Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf Troop D) |
(Conf Ch.02 Talk-Around) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.5000||S||118.8||Ch.02 Car to Car|| | + | |460.5000||S||118.8||Ch.02 Car to Car||2012.03.26 cmpsa |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 6 April 2012
Troop A
- North West Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | St. Albans | |
| 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | Williston | 2012.03.21 |
| 460.2750 | R | 136.5 | Middlesex |
Troop B
- North East Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 453.3000 | R | 167.9 | Bradford | |
| 460.1500 | R | 179.9 | Derby | |
| 460.3000 | R | 192.8 | St. Johnsbury |
Troop C
- South West Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | Rutland | 2011.07.07 |
| 460.2750 | R | 151.4 | New Haven | |
| 460.3750 | R | 186.2 | Shaftsbury | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
Troop D
- South East Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 453.3000 | R | 146.2 | Brattleboro | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
| 460.0250 | R | 156.7 | Royalton | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
| 460.4750 | R | 162.2 | Rockingham | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.5000 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 Car to Car | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
Fish & Game
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 159.4050 | R | D131 | Burke Mountain | |
| 159.4050 | R | D125 | Jay Peak | |
| 159.4050 | R | D143 | Killington | 2011.05.31 |
| 159.4050 | R | D152 | Mount Ascutney | |
| 159.4050 | R | 114.8 | Mount Equinox | |
| 159.4050 | R | D115 | Mount Mansfield | |
| 159.4050 | R | D172 | Mount Snow | 2011.06 |
|
|
|