Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update table format) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tagl'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | + | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tagl'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align ="center" | |- align ="center" | ||
| − | |Citywide 10||462.9750|| R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Citywide 10||462.9750||R||151.4||Dispatch||2012.04.01 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 9||462.9500|| R||151.4||Incident Ops. | + | |Tac 9||462.9500||R||151.4||Incident Ops.||2012.04.01 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Simplex 11||458.1375|| S||97.4||Direct | + | |Simplex 11||458.1375||S||97.4||Direct|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 12||460.5500|| R||192.8||Special Ops. | + | |Tac 12||460.5500||R||192.8||Special Ops.|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 4||458.0625|| S||D343||Will replace Simplex 13 as radios are reprogrammed | + | |Tac 4||458.0625||S||D343||Will replace Simplex 13 as radios are reprogrammed|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Simplex 13||458.0625|| S||210.7||Training | + | |Simplex 13||458.0625||S||210.7||Training|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 06||453.7750|| R||D244||Tactical Channel | + | |Tac 06||453.7750||R||D244||Tactical Channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 07||460.5250|| R||D131||Tactical Channel | + | |Tac 07||460.5250||R||D131||Tactical Channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BFD 13||486.2000|| S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications | + | |BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BAMA Disp||470.0750|| R||D365||Private Amb. Interops | + | |BAMA Disp||470.0750||R||D365||Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Analog)|| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |BAMA Ops||453.1000|| R||D165 | + | |BAMA Disp||470.0750||R||N291||Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital)||2012.04.01 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||D165||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog)|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paging||155.0400||R||CSQ<br>151.4|| | + | |Paging||155.0400||R||CSQ<br>151.4|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AVL / Telemetry||868.3500|| ||CSQ|| | + | |AVL / Telemetry||868.3500|| ||CSQ|| ||2012.04.01 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 2 April 2012
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS
Tac 9 no longer primary tactical channel, can be Tac 6, 7, or 12. Tac 9 will become primary channel for communications with MassDOT on I93 and I90 for incidents on those roadways.
| Alpha Tagl | Frequency | Type | PL Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Citywide 10 | 462.9750 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | 2012.04.01 |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500 | R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. | 2012.04.01 |
| Simplex 11 | 458.1375 | S | 97.4 | Direct | |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500 | R | 192.8 | Special Ops. | |
| Tac 4 | 458.0625 | S | D343 | Will replace Simplex 13 as radios are reprogrammed | |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 | S | 210.7 | Training | |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel | |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel | |
| BFD 13 | 486.2000 | S | D243 | Fire - EMS on scene communications | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Analog) | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | N291 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital) | 2012.04.01 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog) | |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital) | |
| Paging | 155.0400 | R | CSQ 151.4 |
||
| AVL / Telemetry | 868.3500 | CSQ | 2012.04.01 |