Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations) |
m (minor Typo) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065|| | + | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065||MEDFIELD PD||2012.03.23 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medway||482.3250||R||D025||MEDWAY PD|| | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||MEDWAY PD|| | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 31 March 2012
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | AVON POLICE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | BELLINGHAM PD | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE PD | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-1 | 2012.03.24 |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | BROOKLINE PD F-2 | 2012.03.24 |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | CANTON POLICE | 2012.03.24 |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | COHASSET PD | 2012.03.24 |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | DEDHAM POLICE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | DOVER POLICE | |
| Foxboro | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-1 | |
| Foxboro | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-3 | |
| Foxboro | 470.5250 | R | D115 | FOXBORO PD F-4 | |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | FRANKLIN PD | 2012.03.18 |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | 156.7 | HOLBROOK PD | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | MEDFIELD PD | 2012.03.23 N1BHH |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | MEDWAY PD | |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | MILLIS PD | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | MILTON PD | 2012.03.19 |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | NEEDHAM PD | |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | NORFOLK PD | |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | NORWOOD PD | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | PLAINVILLE PD | |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-1 | 2012.03.18 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | QUINCY PD F-2 | 2012.03.18 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-3 | |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY PD F-7 | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | RANDOLPH PD | 2012.03.18 |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON POLICE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON PD | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | WALPOLE POLICE | |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | WELLESLEY PD | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | WESTWOOD PD | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-1 | 2012.03.31 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-2 | 2012.03.31 N1BHH |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | WRENTHAM PD | 2012.03.18 |