Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Add East Prov High) |
(ReConfirm Housing Authority) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Providence||DPW||TG: 10207 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]|| | |Providence||DPW||TG: 10207 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Providence||Housing Authority||453.5750||R||123.0|| ||2012. | + | |Providence||Housing Authority||453.5750||R||123.0|| ||2012.03.18 xhe1n |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Providence||School Dept||31.2400|| S||107.2||School Bus's<br>Contracted Transport - First Student||2010.10.01 | |Providence||School Dept||31.2400|| S||107.2||School Bus's<br>Contracted Transport - First Student||2010.10.01 | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 19 March 2012
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0250 | S | D125 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0400 | S | ? | ||
| Burrillville | Pascoag Utility District | 154.7775 | D311 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | ||
| Burrillville | Waste Water Treatment | 155.8050 | S | ? | ||
| Central Falls | DPW | 159.1125 | R | D315 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Cranston | DPW | 158.8200 | R | 151.4 | 2011.10.29 W1KNE | |
| Cranston | School Dept | 155.2200 | S | D606 | School Bus's | 2010.10.01 |
| Cumberland | Plows Highway Dept |
460.2375 | R | D606 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| East Providence | DPW | 153.8000 | S | 156.7 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| East Providence | High School | 464.8750 | 123.0 | 2012.03.05 | ||
| Foster | DPW | 156.0000 | R | D423 | 2011.10.29 W1KNE | |
| Glocester | DPW | 156.1800 | R | D423 | 2011.10.29 W1KNE | |
| Johnston | DPW | 151.0400 | R | 118.8 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Lincoln | 156.0600 | S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
| North Providence | 156.2400 | S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
| North Smithfield | 151.3400 | S | 97.4 | 2011.01.12 JWB8734 | ||
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |||
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.7500 | R | 141.3 | 2011.10.29 W1KNE | |
| Pawtucket | DPW/PD | 453.9750 | R | 141.3 | Interop with Police (PD Ch.04) | 2011.01.12 W1KNE |
| Pawtucket | School Dept | 31.2400 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's Contracted Transport - First Student |
2010.10.01 |
| Providence | DPW | TG: 10207 | T | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | |
| Providence | Housing Authority | 453.5750 | R | 123.0 | 2012.03.18 xhe1n | |
| Providence | School Dept | 31.2400 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's Contracted Transport - First Student |
2010.10.01 |
| Providence | Water Supply Board | 160.1700 | R | D051 | Operations | 2011.06.01 ecps92 |
| Scituate | DPW | 155.8425 | R | D413 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| Smithfield | DPW | 150.9950 | 82.5 | 2011.01.30 W1KNE | ||
| Woonsocket | DPW/EMA/Water Treatment | 159.0600 | CSQ | 2011.01.12 JWB8734 | ||
| State of RI | William M Davies Jr Career & Technical High School | 461.8250 | R | 74.4 | 2012.02.06 xhe1n |
|
|
|