Difference between revisions of "Nashua Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32784||A-01||Fire Dispatch CH-1 || APCO-25 | + | |32784||A-01/B-01||Fire Dispatch CH-1 || APCO-25 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|32816||A-02||Fire Fireground 2||APCO-25 | |32816||A-02||Fire Fireground 2||APCO-25 | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 15 February 2012
|
Nashua, NH Trunked System
|
Current System Frequencies
|
Old System Frequencies
|
Fire Talkgroups
FIRE DISPATCH/OPERATIONS TALKGROUPS| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 32784 | A-01/B-01 | Fire Dispatch CH-1 | APCO-25 |
| 32816 | A-02 | Fire Fireground 2 | APCO-25 |
| 32848 | A-03 | Fire Fireground 3 | APCO-25 |
| 32880 | A-04 | Fire Fireground 4 | APCO-25 |
| 32912 | A-05 | Fire Fireground 5 | APCO-25 |
| 32976 | A-06 | Fire/EMS Operations 1 | APCO-25 |
| 33264 | A-07 | Fire/EMS Operations 2 | APCO-25 |
| 33296 | A-08 | EMS Dispatch | APCO-25 |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 33328 | A-08 | Fire Training 1 | APCO-25 |
| 33168 | A-08 | Fire Training 2 | APCO-25 |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 08240 | Fire Citywide CH-9 | Analog | |
| 33200 | A-11 | Fire HAZ/MAT | APCO-25 |
| 33232 | A-12 | Fire Dive Team | APCO-25 |
| 33040 | Fire Alarm Operations (CH-13) | APCO-25 | |
| 32688 | A-14 | Fire Tone Alert (NO VOICE) | Analog |
| 33072 | Fire Maintenance | APCO-25 | |
| 33104 | City Fire Marshal | APCO-25 | |
| None | A-13 | Regroup | APCO-25 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 49168 | Police TAC 1 (Dispatch) | APCO-25 |
| 49200 | Police TAC 2 (Secondary Dispatch) | APCO-25 |
| 49232 | Police TAC 3 (Tactical) | APCO-25 |
| 49264 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49296 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49328 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49360 | Police TAC 4 | APCO-25 |
| 49392 | Police TAC 5 | APCO-25 |
| 49424 | Police TAC 7 | APCO-25 |
| 49456 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49488 | Police TAC 8 | APCO-25 |
| 49552 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49616 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49728 | Police Unk1 | APCO-25 |
| 49735 | Police Unk2 | APCO-25 |
| 50000 | Police TAC 6 | APCO-25 |
| 64208 | Police Talkaround | APCO-25 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 08272 | Highway Department | Analog |
| 08304 | Street Department | Analog |
| 08336 | Traffic Engineering | Analog |
| 08400 | Survey/Engineerig Division | Analog |
| 08432 | Sanitation Division | Analog |
| 08496 | Waste Water Treatment Plant | Analog |
| 08528 | Parks Maintenance | Analog |
| 10224 | Building Inspectors | Analog |
| 11248 | School Department CH-1 | Analog |
| 11824 | School Department CH-2 | Analog |
| 11856 | School Department CH-3 | Analog |
| 11888 | School Department CH-4 | Analog |
| 11920 | School Department CH-5 | Analog |
| 13296 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-1 | Analog |
| 13520 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-2 | Analog |
| 16748 | Transportation Division (City Buses) | Analog |
VHF Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Description |
| 151.2500 | R | 103.5 | Fire Dispatch |
| 154.3250 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 2, during Fires only |
800 Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Zone/Channel | Description |
| 853.9500 | S | 127.3 | A-15 | Talk-Around 1 |
| 853.9750 | S | 127.3 | A-16 | Talk-Around 2 |
|
|
|