Difference between revisions of "Litchfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (- Continue need to migrate to Single Line) |
(continue CT migration to single line format) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|BARKHAMSTED||155.8125||D072||Scene 4 | |BARKHAMSTED||155.8125||D072||Scene 4 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHLEHEM||33.880 | + | |BETHLEHEM||33.880||127.3||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEWATER||155.1075 | + | |BETHLEHEM||33.620||127.3||Fireground |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BETHLEHEM||33.700||127.3||County | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRIDGEWATER||155.1075||82.5||Dispatch | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRIDGEWATER||155.1225||D532||Command | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRIDGEWATER||156.0075||D244||Scene 12 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|CANAAN||155.1075<br>155.1225<br>155.8275<br>156.0075||82.5<br>D532<br>D025<br>D051||Dispatch<br>Command<br>Scene 5<br>Scene 6 | |CANAAN||155.1075<br>155.1225<br>155.8275<br>156.0075||82.5<br>D532<br>D025<br>D051||Dispatch<br>Command<br>Scene 5<br>Scene 6 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
|TORRINGTON||154.1450 R<br>153.8300<br>154.2800<br>155.1075<br>155.1225<br>155.8125||162.2<br>162.2<br>203.5<br>82.5<br>D532<br>D172||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Tactical<br>LCD Dispatch<br>LCD Command<br>Scene 6 | |TORRINGTON||154.1450 R<br>153.8300<br>154.2800<br>155.1075<br>155.1225<br>155.8125||162.2<br>162.2<br>203.5<br>82.5<br>D532<br>D172||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Tactical<br>LCD Dispatch<br>LCD Command<br>Scene 6 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARREN||155.1075<br>154. | + | |WARREN||155.1075<br>154.9800 R<br>155.1225<br>155.8275||82.5<br>D423<br>D532<br>D125||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Command<br>Scene 8 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WASHINGTON||158.7750 R<br>155.1075<br>155.1225<br>156.0075||D343<br>82.5<br>D532<br>D152||Operations<br>LCD Dispatch<br>LCD Command<br>Scene 9 | |WASHINGTON||158.7750 R<br>155.1075<br>155.1225<br>156.0075||D343<br>82.5<br>D532<br>D152||Operations<br>LCD Dispatch<br>LCD Command<br>Scene 9 | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 10 February 2012
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| BARKHAMSTED | 155.1075 | 82.5 | Dispatch |
| BARKHAMSTED | 155.1225 | D532 | Command |
| BARKHAMSTED | 155.8125 | D072 | Scene 4 |
| BETHLEHEM | 33.880 | 127.3 | Operations |
| BETHLEHEM | 33.620 | 127.3 | Fireground |
| BETHLEHEM | 33.700 | 127.3 | County |
| BRIDGEWATER | 155.1075 | 82.5 | Dispatch |
| BRIDGEWATER | 155.1225 | D532 | Command |
| BRIDGEWATER | 156.0075 | D244 | Scene 12 |
| CANAAN | 155.1075 155.1225 155.8275 156.0075 |
82.5 D532 D025 D051 |
Dispatch Command Scene 5 Scene 6 |
| COLEBROOKE | 155.1075 155.1225 155.8275 |
82.5 D532 D125 |
Dispatch Command Scene 8 |
| CORNWALL | 155.1075 155.1225 155.8125 |
82.5 D532 D271 |
Dispatch Command Scene 10 |
| GOSHEN | 155.1075 156.0450 R 155.1225 156.0075 |
82.5 141.3 D532 D244 |
Dispatch Operations Command Scene 12 |
| HARTLAND | 155.1075 155.1225 156.0075 160.0950 153.9950 R |
82.5 D532 D152 131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Command Scene 9 East Hartland Operations Townwide |
| HARWINTON | 155.1075 155.1225 156.0075 154.4000 R |
82.5 D532 D051 156.7 |
Dispatch Command Scene 6 West Harwinton |
| KENT | 155.1075 152.4350 R 155.1225 155.8125 |
82.5 ? D532 D072 |
Dispatch New Operations Command Scene 4 |
| LITCHFIELD | 155.1075 155.1225 155.0925 R 154.2650 R 155.8125 152.4200 R |
82.5 D532 D465 107.2 D465 D612 |
Dispatch Command LCD Operations Hartford Intercity Scene 7 Bantam Fire |
| MORRIS | 155.1075 156.1050 R 155.1225 155.8275 |
82.5 D072 D532 D205 |
Dispatch Operations Command Scene 11 |
| NEW HARTFORD | 155.1075 155.1225 155.8275 |
82.5 D532 D025 |
Dispatch Command Scene 5 |
| NEW MILFORD | 154.3475 R 158.4000 155.8725 154.2575 155.1075 155.1225 |
D445 D445 D251 D445 82.5 D532 |
Operations Fire Ground Gaylordsville Gaylordsville LCD Dispatch LCD Command |
| NORFOLK | 155.1075 | 82.5 | Dispatch |
| NORFOLK | 155.1225 | D532 | Command |
| NORFOLK | 155.8125 | D172 | Scene 7 |
| NORFOLK | 154.2275 | Interior Only Ops | |
| NORFOLK | 153.8300 | D364 | Local Operations |
| PLYMOUTH | 453.7375 R | D114 | Operations |
| ROXBURY | 155.1075 153.980 R 155.1225 155.8125 |
82.5 D365 D532 D271 |
Dispatch Operations Command Scene 10 |
| SALISBURY | 155.1075 155.1225 155.8125 |
82.5 D532 D072 |
Dispatch Command Scene 4 |
| SHARON | 155.1075 155.1225 156.0075 151.3175 R |
82.5 D532 D244 ?? |
Dispatch Command Scene 12 New Operations |
| THOMASTON | 45.640 R 46.340 |
82.5 82.5 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| TORRINGTON | 154.1450 R 153.8300 154.2800 155.1075 155.1225 155.8125 |
162.2 162.2 203.5 82.5 D532 D172 |
Dispatch Fireground Tactical LCD Dispatch LCD Command Scene 6 |
| WARREN | 155.1075 154.9800 R 155.1225 155.8275 |
82.5 D423 D532 D125 |
Dispatch Operations Command Scene 8 |
| WASHINGTON | 158.7750 R 155.1075 155.1225 156.0075 |
D343 82.5 D532 D152 |
Operations LCD Dispatch LCD Command Scene 9 |
| WATERTOWN | 33.6600 R 154.0325 154.2950 155.1075 155.1225 |
141.3 D432 118.8 82.5 D532 |
Dispatch Operations Waterbury Intercity LCD Dispatch LCD Command |
| WINCHESTER | 158.8575 R 154.2800 159.9000 155.1075 155.1225 |
210.7 203.5 186.2 82.5 D532 |
Operations Tactical Fireground LCD Dispatch LCD Command |
| WOODBURY | 155.1375 R | NAC 168 | Dispatch |
| WOODBURY | 159.1875 R | 94.8 | Simulcast |
| WOODBURY | 33.7000 S | No PL | County |
| WOODBURY | 33.7800 S | No PL | Fireground |
|
|
|