Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(finish conversion to Single Line formating) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''CONFIRMATION/RECONFIRMATION''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||453.6375 R||D431||Operations | + | |BETHEL||453.6375|| R||D431||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||460.4875||D431||Fireground 1 | + | |BETHEL||460.4875||||D431||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||460.5625||D431||Fireground 2 | + | |BETHEL||460.5625||||D431||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||33.8600||77.0||County | + | |BETHEL||33.8600||||77.0||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||33.9800||77.0||Backup Dispatch | + | |BETHEL||33.9800||||77.0||Backup Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||154.9950 R||156.7||Fire Dispatch | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.9950|| R||156.7||Fire Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700 S||156.7||Fireground 2 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700|| S||156.7||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||154.4300 R||D343||Fireground 3 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.4300|| R||D343||Fireground 3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||155.8425 R||192.8||Fireground 4 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||155.8425||R||192.8||Fireground 4|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||155.0850 R||156.7||Fireground 5 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||155.0850|| R||156.7||Fireground 5|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||153.8300 S||156.7||Fire Tac 6 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||153.8300|| S||156.7||Fire Tac 6|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||153.8900 S||156.7||Fire Tac 7 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||153.8900|| S||156.7||Fire Tac 7|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||156.0000 S||107.2||Fire Tac 8 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||156.0000|| S||107.2||Fire Tac 8|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||155.9775 S||206.5||Fire Tac 9 | + | |BRIDGEPORT||155.9775|| S||206.5||Fire Tac 9|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||154.2650 S||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.2650|| S||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900 R||D271||Dispatch | + | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900|| R||D271||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||154.8975 S||D271||Fireground | + | |BROOKFIELD||154.8975|| S||D271||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||155.6475 S||D271||Fireground | + | |BROOKFIELD||155.6475|| S||D271||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||33.8600 ||97.4||County | + | |BROOKFIELD||33.8600|| ||97.4||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||33.5800 ||97.4||Backup Dispatch | + | |BROOKFIELD||33.5800|| ||97.4||Backup Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||46.2400||151.4||Dispatch | + | |DANBURY||46.2400||||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||453.7375 R||D244||UHF Dispatch | + | |DANBURY||453.7375|| R||D244||UHF Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||453.3125 R||D243||Secondary Ops | + | |DANBURY||453.3125|| R||D243||Secondary Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||460.6125||156.7||x-band to 46.2400 | + | |DANBURY||460.6125||||156.7||x-band to 46.2400|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||458.8625||156.7||Fireground 3 | + | |DANBURY||458.8625||||156.7||Fireground 3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||453.7125||D244||Fireground 4 | + | |DANBURY||453.7125||||D244||Fireground 4|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||33.8600||CSQ||Fairfield County Fireground | + | |DANBURY||33.8600||||CSQ||Fairfield County Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||470.8500 R||D734||Dispatch | + | |DARIEN||470.8500|| R||D734||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||476.3750 R||D546||Operations | + | |DARIEN||476.3750|| R||D546||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |DARIEN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EASTON||33.5600||100.0||Dispatch | + | |EASTON||33.5600||||100.0||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EASTON||33.8600||100.0||County | + | |EASTON||33.8600||||100.0||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||853.8625||146.2||Dispatch | + | |FAIRFIELD||853.8625||R||146.2||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||460.6000 R||94.8||Operations | + | |FAIRFIELD||460.6000|| R||94.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |FAIRFIELD||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||453.4000||D026||Fireground 2 | + | |FAIRFIELD||453.4000||||D026||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||458.0500||D026||Fireground 3 | + | |FAIRFIELD||458.0500||||D026||Fireground 3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||460.5125||D165||Fireground 5 | + | |FAIRFIELD||460.5125||||D165||Fireground 5|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||460.5375||D654||Fireground 6 | + | |FAIRFIELD||460.5375||||D654||Fireground 6|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |FAIRFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked|| ||Operations | + | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked||T|| ||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||154.1750 R||100.0||TRS Simulcast | + | |GREENWICH||154.1750|| R||100.0||TRS Simulcast|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||158.9400||D026||Dispatch Simulcast | + | |GREENWICH||158.9400||||D026||Dispatch Simulcast|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |GREENWICH||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||33.8600||No PL||County | + | |GREENWICH||33.8600||||No PL||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MONROE||460.2875 R||88.5||Dispatch | + | |MONROE||460.2875|| R||88.5||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MONROE||458.7875||88.5 ||Fireground | + | |MONROE||458.7875||||88.5 ||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MONROE||45.0800||88.5||Simulcast of UHF | + | |MONROE||45.0800||||88.5||Simulcast of UHF|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MONROE||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |MONROE||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW CANAAN||153.9500||127.3||Fireground | + | |NEW CANAAN||153.9500||||127.3||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW HAVEN|| 154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |NEW HAVEN|| 154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW HAVEN||155.9475 R||D645||New Operations | + | |NEW HAVEN||155.9475|| R||D645||New Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW HAVEN||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |NEW HAVEN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775 R||D051||Dispatch 1 | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775|| R||D051||Dispatch 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||151.4675||151.4||Fireground | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||151.4675||||151.4||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||158.7975 R||D131||Operations 2 | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||158.7975|| R||D131||Operations 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||154.1225 R||D156||Operations | + | |NEWTOWN||154.1225|| R||D156||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||154.4450||D156||Fireground | + | |NEWTOWN||154.4450||||D156||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |NEWTOWN||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |NEWTOWN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||151.4450 R||D026||Operations | + | |NORWALK||151.4450|| R||D026||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||159.2125 R|| ||New Rowayton Ops | + | |NORWALK||159.2125|| R|| ||New Rowayton Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |NORWALK||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |NORWALK||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |REDDING||33.7200 | + | |REDDING||33.7200||||82.5||Dispatch "Redding Comm|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||49.1400 R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |REDDING||33.8600||||82.5||Fairfield County Fireground|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||464.9625|| R||D412||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Meadow Ridge x-band with 33.7200|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||453.0625||||203.5||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||453.8875||||103.5||West Redding Volunteer Fire Department x-band to 33.7200|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||479.3875||||203.5||Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||453.1375||||203.5||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 1|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||457.6125||S||103.5||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 2|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||458.8875||S||103.5||West Redding Volunteer Fire Department Fireground|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |REDDING||476.3875||||D431||Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Fireground|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |RIDGEFIELD||49.1400|| R||151.4||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||33.8600||CSQ||Fairfield County | + | |RIDGEFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||Fairfield County || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||159.0450 R||D032||Fire Police | + | |RIDGEFIELD||159.0450|| R||D032||Fire Police|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||156.0825||100.0||Fire Police Tactical 1 | + | |RIDGEFIELD||156.0825||||100.0||Fire Police Tactical 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||153.8375||100.0||Fire Police Tactical 2 | + | |RIDGEFIELD||153.8375||||100.0||Fire Police Tactical 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||453.9375||67.0||Ridgefield Fire Department x-band 49.1400 | + | |RIDGEFIELD||453.9375||S||67.0||Ridgefield Fire Department x-band 49.1400|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||458.9375||67.0||Ridgefield Fire Department Fireground | + | |RIDGEFIELD||458.9375||S||67.0||Ridgefield Fire Department Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHELTON||33.8800||94.8||Operations | + | |SHELTON||33.8800||||94.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHELTON||33.8600||94.8||County | + | |SHELTON||33.8600||||94.8||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHELTON||453.4375||114.8||Fireground | + | |SHELTON||453.4375||||114.8||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERMAN||154.1675 R||D712||Dispatch | + | |SHERMAN||154.1675|| R||D712||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERMAN||154.4225||D712||Fireground 1 | + | |SHERMAN||154.4225||||D712||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERMAN||154.7475||D712||Fireground 2 | + | |SHERMAN||154.7475||||D712||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERMAN||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |SHERMAN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||800 Mhz Trunked|| ||Operations | + | |STAMFORD||800 Mhz Trunked||T|| ||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||154.1300||203.5||TRS simulcast | + | |STAMFORD||154.1300||203.5||TRS simulcast|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |STAMFORD||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||155.0925||114.8||Fireground | + | |STAMFORD||155.0925||||114.8||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||155.8125||114.8||Fireground | + | |STAMFORD||155.8125||||114.8||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||855.7375||156.7||Volunteer Fireground | + | |STAMFORD||855.7375||||156.7||Volunteer Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||853.9875||156.7||City Fireground | + | |STAMFORD||853.9875||||156.7||City Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||854.1625 R||67.0||City Backup | + | |STAMFORD||854.1625|| R||67.0||City Backup|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |STAMFORD||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STRATFORD||154.3100 R||110.9||Operations | + | |STRATFORD||154.3100|| R||110.9||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STRATFORD||155.7300||110.9||Fireground | + | |STRATFORD||155.7300||||110.9||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STRATFORD||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |STRATFORD||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STRATFORD||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |STRATFORD||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TRUMBULL||33.5600||CSQ||Operations | + | |TRUMBULL||33.5600||||CSQ||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |TRUMBULL||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TRUMBULL||453.2375 R||74.4||UHF Operations | + | |TRUMBULL||453.2375|| R||74.4||UHF Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||453.8500 R||D251||Dispatch | + | |WESTON||453.8500|| R||D251||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||458.8125||94.8||Fireground | + | |WESTON||458.8125||S||94.8||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||460.4375 R||D251||Operations | + | |WESTON||460.4375|| R||D251||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield Intercity | + | |WESTON||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |WESTON||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||166.2500||D423||Dispatch | + | |WESTPORT||166.2500||||D423||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||460.6250 R||NAC 026||Operations | + | |WESTPORT||460.6250|| R||NAC 026||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||460.5750 R||NAC 026||Adiministrative | + | |WESTPORT||460.5750|| R||NAC 026||Adiministrative|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||477.2500 R||D026||Mutual Aid | + | |WESTPORT||477.2500|| R||D026||Mutual Aid|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||33.8600||CSQ||County | + | |WESTPORT||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.2625 R||NAC 625||Wilton FD Dispatch | + | |WILTON||460.2625|| R||NAC 625||Wilton FD Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||458.9125 S||NAC 625||Wilton FD Fireground | + | |WILTON||458.9125|| S||NAC 625||Wilton FD Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.4125 R||NAC 626||Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS) | + | |WILTON||460.4125|| R||NAC 626||Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||154.2650||82.5||Fairfield County Intercity | + | |WILTON||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield County Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||33.5000||203.5||Low-Band Simulcast of 460.2625 | + | |WILTON||33.5000||||203.5||Low-Band Simulcast of 460.2625|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||33.8600||203.5||Fairfield County Fireground | + | |WILTON||33.8600||||203.5||Fairfield County Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 24 January 2012
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | CONFIRMATION/RECONFIRMATION |
| BETHEL | 453.6375 | R | D431 | Operations | |
| BETHEL | 460.4875 | D431 | Fireground 1 | ||
| BETHEL | 460.5625 | D431 | Fireground 2 | ||
| BETHEL | 33.8600 | 77.0 | County | ||
| BETHEL | 33.9800 | 77.0 | Backup Dispatch | ||
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.9950 | R | 156.7 | Fire Dispatch | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.7700 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 2 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.4300 | R | D343 | Fireground 3 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 155.8425 | R | 192.8 | Fireground 4 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 155.0850 | R | 156.7 | Fireground 5 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.8300 | S | 156.7 | Fire Tac 6 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.8900 | S | 156.7 | Fire Tac 7 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 156.0000 | S | 107.2 | Fire Tac 8 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 155.9775 | S | 206.5 | Fire Tac 9 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.2650 | S | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | |
| BROOKFIELD | 159.0900 | R | D271 | Dispatch | |
| BROOKFIELD | 154.8975 | S | D271 | Fireground | |
| BROOKFIELD | 155.6475 | S | D271 | Fireground | |
| BROOKFIELD | 33.8600 | 97.4 | County | ||
| BROOKFIELD | 33.5800 | 97.4 | Backup Dispatch | ||
| DANBURY | 46.2400 | 151.4 | Dispatch | ||
| DANBURY | 453.7375 | R | D244 | UHF Dispatch | |
| DANBURY | 453.3125 | R | D243 | Secondary Ops | |
| DANBURY | 460.6125 | 156.7 | x-band to 46.2400 | ||
| DANBURY | 458.8625 | 156.7 | Fireground 3 | ||
| DANBURY | 453.7125 | D244 | Fireground 4 | ||
| DANBURY | 33.8600 | CSQ | Fairfield County Fireground | ||
| DARIEN | 470.8500 | R | D734 | Dispatch | |
| DARIEN | 476.3750 | R | D546 | Operations | |
| DARIEN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| EASTON | 33.5600 | 100.0 | Dispatch | ||
| EASTON | 33.8600 | 100.0 | County | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 853.8625 | R | 146.2 | Dispatch | |
| FAIRFIELD | 460.6000 | R | 94.8 | Operations | |
| FAIRFIELD | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 453.4000 | D026 | Fireground 2 | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 458.0500 | D026 | Fireground 3 | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 460.5125 | D165 | Fireground 5 | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 460.5375 | D654 | Fireground 6 | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked | T | Operations | ||
| GREENWICH | 154.1750 | R | 100.0 | TRS Simulcast | |
| GREENWICH | 158.9400 | D026 | Dispatch Simulcast | ||
| GREENWICH | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| GREENWICH | 33.8600 | No PL | County | ||
| MONROE | 460.2875 | R | 88.5 | Dispatch | |
| MONROE | 458.7875 | 88.5 | Fireground | ||
| MONROE | 45.0800 | 88.5 | Simulcast of UHF | ||
| MONROE | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NEW CANAAN | 153.9500 | 127.3 | Fireground | ||
| NEW HAVEN | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| NEW HAVEN | 155.9475 | R | D645 | New Operations | |
| NEW HAVEN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.6775 | R | D051 | Dispatch 1 | |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 151.4675 | 151.4 | Fireground | ||
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 158.7975 | R | D131 | Operations 2 | |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NEWTOWN | 154.1225 | R | D156 | Operations | |
| NEWTOWN | 154.4450 | D156 | Fireground | ||
| NEWTOWN | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| NEWTOWN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NORWALK | 151.4450 | R | D026 | Operations | |
| NORWALK | 159.2125 | R | New Rowayton Ops | ||
| NORWALK | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| NORWALK | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| REDDING | 33.7200 | 82.5 | Dispatch "Redding Comm | ||
| REDDING | 33.8600 | 82.5 | Fairfield County Fireground | ||
| REDDING | 464.9625 | R | D412 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Meadow Ridge x-band with 33.7200 | |
| REDDING | 453.0625 | 203.5 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200 | ||
| REDDING | 453.8875 | 103.5 | West Redding Volunteer Fire Department x-band to 33.7200 | ||
| REDDING | 479.3875 | 203.5 | Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200 | ||
| REDDING | 453.1375 | 203.5 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 1 | ||
| REDDING | 457.6125 | S | 103.5 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 2 | |
| REDDING | 458.8875 | S | 103.5 | West Redding Volunteer Fire Department Fireground | |
| REDDING | 476.3875 | D431 | Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Fireground | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 49.1400 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 33.8600 | CSQ | Fairfield County | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 159.0450 | R | D032 | Fire Police | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 156.0825 | 100.0 | Fire Police Tactical 1 | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 153.8375 | 100.0 | Fire Police Tactical 2 | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 453.9375 | S | 67.0 | Ridgefield Fire Department x-band 49.1400 | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 458.9375 | S | 67.0 | Ridgefield Fire Department Fireground | |
| SHELTON | 33.8800 | 94.8 | Operations | ||
| SHELTON | 33.8600 | 94.8 | County | ||
| SHELTON | 453.4375 | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| SHERMAN | 154.1675 | R | D712 | Dispatch | |
| SHERMAN | 154.4225 | D712 | Fireground 1 | ||
| SHERMAN | 154.7475 | D712 | Fireground 2 | ||
| SHERMAN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked | T | Operations | ||
| STAMFORD | 154.1300 | 203.5 | TRS simulcast | ||
| STAMFORD | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| STAMFORD | 155.0925 | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 155.8125 | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 855.7375 | 156.7 | Volunteer Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 853.9875 | 156.7 | City Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 854.1625 | R | 67.0 | City Backup | |
| STAMFORD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| STRATFORD | 154.3100 | R | 110.9 | Operations | |
| STRATFORD | 155.7300 | 110.9 | Fireground | ||
| STRATFORD | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| STRATFORD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| TRUMBULL | 33.5600 | CSQ | Operations | ||
| TRUMBULL | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| TRUMBULL | 453.2375 | R | 74.4 | UHF Operations | |
| WESTON | 453.8500 | R | D251 | Dispatch | |
| WESTON | 458.8125 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | |
| WESTON | 460.4375 | R | D251 | Operations | |
| WESTON | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| WESTON | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| WESTPORT | 166.2500 | D423 | Dispatch | ||
| WESTPORT | 460.6250 | R | NAC 026 | Operations | |
| WESTPORT | 460.5750 | R | NAC 026 | Adiministrative | |
| WESTPORT | 477.2500 | R | D026 | Mutual Aid | |
| WESTPORT | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| WILTON | 460.2625 | R | NAC 625 | Wilton FD Dispatch | |
| WILTON | 458.9125 | S | NAC 625 | Wilton FD Fireground | |
| WILTON | 460.4125 | R | NAC 626 | Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS) | |
| WILTON | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield County Intercity | ||
| WILTON | 33.5000 | 203.5 | Low-Band Simulcast of 460.2625 | ||
| WILTON | 33.8600 | 203.5 | Fairfield County Fireground |
|
|
|