Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New PL for Portsmouth DPW.) |
(Confirmed Jamestown DPW!!!) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes/Confirmation''' |
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown|| ||45.6800 S|| | + | |Jamestown|| ||45.6800|| S||CSQ||2012.01.19 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton|| ||- || - || - | + | |Little Compton|| ||- || - || - || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150 S||118.8||2009.03.02 W1KNE | + | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150|| S||118.8||2009.03.02 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport|| | + | |Newport||DPW||158.7600 ||S||110.9||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 S|| ? || | + | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 ||S|| ? || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200 R||162.2|| | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200 ||R||162.2||2012.01.19 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| - || - | + | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200||-|| - || - |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 20 January 2012
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Confirmation |
| Jamestown | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2012.01.19 W1KNE | |
| Little Compton | - | - | - | ||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2009.03.02 W1KNE |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | |
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2012.01.19 W1KNE |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 | - | - | - |
|
|
|