Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add - Winnipesaukee Transit System) |
m (fixed tables) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||156.1350||R||151.4||DPW||2010.01.08 Jmarcel | + | |Alton||156.1350||R||151.4||DPW||2010.01.08 Jmarcel |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses|| | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| || |||| | + | |Barnstead|| || |||| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses|| | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor|| |||| || | + | |Center Harbor|| |||| || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gilford||155.8950||S||136.5||DPW|| | |Gilford||155.8950||S||136.5||DPW|| | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Meredith||151.2200||R||173.8||DPW||2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | |Meredith||151.2200||R||173.8||DPW||2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| || |||| | + | |New Hampton|| || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sanbornton||153.8600||R||173.8||DPW||2011.01.18 jmarcel66 | |Sanbornton||153.8600||R||173.8||DPW||2011.01.18 jmarcel66 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton|| || || || | + | |Tilton|| || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||453.2250||R||179.9||Winnipesaukee Transit System ||2012.01.02 | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||453.2250||R||179.9||Winnipesaukee Transit System ||2012.01.02 | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 6 January 2012
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
| Alton | 156.1350 | R | 151.4 | DPW | 2010.01.08 Jmarcel |
| Alton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Barnstead | |||||
| Belmont | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Center Harbor | |||||
| Gilford | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | DPW | |
| Gilford | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Gilmanton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Laconia | 153.6800 | S | 118.8 | Water Dept | |
| Laconia | 156.1800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | DPW | |
| Laconia | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Meredith | 151.2200 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 |
| New Hampton | |||||
| Sanbornton | 153.8600 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2011.01.18 jmarcel66 |
| Tilton | |||||
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 453.2250 | R | 179.9 | Winnipesaukee Transit System | 2012.01.02 |
|
|
|