Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (- single line per freq changes need to be made) |
m |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Bernardson||453.2125 R||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls | |Bernardson||453.2125 R||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2400<br>F-3 39.0800<br>453. | + | |Buckland||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2400<br>F-3 39.0800<br>453.6375 R||173.8<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlemont||460.3500 R<br>453.5125<br>460. | + | |Charlemont||460.3500 R<br>453.5125<br>460.5500 R||173.8<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||39.1000<br>460.3500 R<br>453. | + | |Colrain||39.1000<br>460.3500 R<br>453.4250 R||173.8<br>141.3<br>156.7||<br>SP Shelburne Falls<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Conway||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Conway||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving||460.3500 R<br>154.7100<br>453. | + | |Erving||460.3500 R<br>154.7100<br>453.2625 R||173.8<br>74.4<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gill||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Gill||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Gill||460.0375 S||141.3||Mobile Repeater | |Gill||460.0375 S||141.3||Mobile Repeater | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||460. | + | |Greenfield||460.5250 R<br>155.5200 R<br>156.3300<br>||151.4<br>151.4<br>151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater<br>Dispatched by City<br>Secondary<br> |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hawley||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Hawley||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Leverett||460.3500 R<br>460.3875||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater | |Leverett||460.3500 R<br>460.3875||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leyden||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.8200<br>460. | + | |Leyden||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.8200<br>460.1750 R||173.8<br>91.5<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Monroe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Monroe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Montague||453. | + | |Montague||453.4875 R<br>453.2000 R||107.2<br>156.7||Dispatched by Town<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200<br>453. | + | |New Salem||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200<br>453.2875 R||173.8<br>173.8<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northfield||460.3500 R<br>453.4375||173.8<br>173.8||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater | |Northfield||460.3500 R<br>453.4375||173.8<br>173.8||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Rowe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Rowe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.0800<br>453.3125<br>460. | + | |Shelburne||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.0800<br>453.3125<br>460.3500 R<br>453.8000 R||173.8<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>173.8<br>206.5||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater<br>WEMLEC Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shutesbury||155. | + | |Shutesbury||155.7450 R||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sunderland||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Sunderland||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200<br>453. | + | |Warwick||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200<br>453.4125 R<br>453.3875 R||173.8<br>141.3<br>206.5<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>WEMLEC Repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wendell||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | |Wendell||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 1 December 2011
Countywide Information
- Franklin County Departments belong to Franklin Regional Council of Governments .
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls on 460.3500 PL 173.8.
- The old low band frequency of 39.1600 PL 141.3 is a simulcast of 460.3500
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Bernardson | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | |
| Bernardson | 453.2125 R | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2400 F-3 39.0800 453.6375 R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont | 460.3500 R 453.5125 460.5500 R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain | 39.1000 460.3500 R 453.4250 R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Conway | 156.0075 S | D606 | Mobile Repeater |
| Deerfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 460.3500 R 154.7100 453.2625 R |
173.8 74.4 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Gill | 460.0375 S | 141.3 | Mobile Repeater |
| Greenfield | 460.5250 R 155.5200 R 156.3300 |
151.4 151.4 151.4 |
New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater Dispatched by City Secondary |
| Hawley | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 460.3500 R 460.3875 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Leyden | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.8200 460.1750 R |
173.8 91.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Montague | 453.4875 R 453.2000 R |
107.2 156.7 |
Dispatched by Town FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.2875 R |
173.8 173.8 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 460.3500 R 453.4375 |
173.8 173.8 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Orange | MSP TRS | TG 36656 | Dispatched by Town |
| Rowe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 453.3125 460.3500 R 453.8000 R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 173.8 206.5 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater WEMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 155.7450 R | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Sunderland | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.4125 R 453.3875 R |
173.8 141.3 206.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls WEMLEC Repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Whately | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |