Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Knox County moving to New Channel - added Freq/Tone during testing) |
(- Knox Cnty major Freq Change) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | *KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is | + | *KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 152.2025 R 203.5 |
| − | + | the prior frequency 153.9725 141.3 may still be found in some radios, not reprogrammed | |
*Statewide Fire=154.3100 | *Statewide Fire=154.3100 | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Appleton|| | + | |Appleton||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Camden|| | + | |Camden||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cushing|| | + | |Cushing||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Friendship|| | + | |Friendship||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hope|| | + | |Hope||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Isle au Haut|| | + | |Isle au Haut||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Haven|| | + | |North Haven||152.2025||R||203.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Owls Head|| | + | |Owls Head||152.2025||R||203.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland|| | + | |Rockland||152.2025||R||203.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockland||154.3250|| || || || | |Rockland||154.3250|| || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport|| | + | |Rockport||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|St. George||151.4750|| || || || | |St. George||151.4750|| || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |St. George|| | + | |St. George||152.2025||R||203.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Thomaston|| | + | |South Thomaston||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston|| | + | |Thomaston||152.2025||R||203.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Thomaston||155.0850|| || || || | |Thomaston||155.0850|| || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Union|| | + | |Union||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vinalhaven|| | + | |Vinalhaven||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren|| | + | |Warren||152.2025||R||203.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Warren||153.9800|| ||141.3|| || | |Warren||153.9800|| ||141.3|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington|| | + | |Washington||152.2025||R||203.5|||| |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Knox}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Knox}} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 21 October 2011
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 152.2025 R 203.5
the prior frequency 153.9725 141.3 may still be found in some radios, not reprogrammed
- Statewide Fire=154.3100
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Appleton | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Camden | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Cushing | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Friendship | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Hope | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Isle au Haut | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| North Haven | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Owls Head | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Rockland | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Rockland | 154.3250 | ||||
| Rockport | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| St. George | 151.4750 | ||||
| St. George | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| South Thomaston | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Thomaston | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Thomaston | 155.0850 | ||||
| Union | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Warren | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Warren | 153.9800 | 141.3 | |||
| Washington | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 |
|
|
|