Difference between revisions of "Maine EMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added PLs, confirmations & rptr vs. simp on several state & county EMA channels, and made table one freq per line) |
(adjusted format for "TYPE" field) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn, Waterboro, York CO||160.1400 R||103.5|| ||2011.09.02 | + | |Ossipee Mtn, Waterboro, York CO||160.1400|| R||103.5|| ||2011.09.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Spruce Mtn., Woodstock, Oxford CO||160.1400 R||179.9|| ||2011.09.02 | + | |Spruce Mtn., Woodstock, Oxford CO||160.1400|| R||179.9|| ||2011.09.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Huntoon Hill, Wiscasset, Lincoln, CO||160.1400 R||162.2|| || | + | |Huntoon Hill, Wiscasset, Lincoln, CO||160.1400|| R||162.2|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Granite Hill, Hallowell, Kennebec CO||160.1400 R||127.3|| ||2011.08.24 | + | |Granite Hill, Hallowell, Kennebec CO||160.1400|| R||127.3|| ||2011.08.24 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cadillac Mtn., Bar Harbor, Hancock CO||160.1400 R||192.8|| || | + | |Cadillac Mtn., Bar Harbor, Hancock CO||160.1400|| R||192.8|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mt Harris, Dixmont, Penobscot CO||160.1400 R||118.8|| ||2011.09.02 | + | |Mt Harris, Dixmont, Penobscot CO||160.1400|| R||118.8|| ||2011.09.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Passadumkeag Mtn., Grand Falls, Penobscot CO||160.1400 R||146.2|| || | + | |Passadumkeag Mtn., Grand Falls, Penobscot CO||160.1400|| R||146.2|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cooper Hill, Cooper, Washington CO||160.1400 R||151.4|| || | + | |Cooper Hill, Cooper, Washington CO||160.1400|| R||151.4|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Number Nine Mtn, Bridgewater, Aroostock CO||160.1400 R||110.9|| || | + | |Number Nine Mtn, Bridgewater, Aroostock CO||160.1400|| R||110.9|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 3 September 2011
Maine State EMA
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Ossipee Mtn, Waterboro, York CO | 160.1400 | R | 103.5 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Spruce Mtn., Woodstock, Oxford CO | 160.1400 | R | 179.9 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Huntoon Hill, Wiscasset, Lincoln, CO | 160.1400 | R | 162.2 | ||
| Granite Hill, Hallowell, Kennebec CO | 160.1400 | R | 127.3 | 2011.08.24 | |
| Cadillac Mtn., Bar Harbor, Hancock CO | 160.1400 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Mt Harris, Dixmont, Penobscot CO | 160.1400 | R | 118.8 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Passadumkeag Mtn., Grand Falls, Penobscot CO | 160.1400 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Cooper Hill, Cooper, Washington CO | 160.1400 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Number Nine Mtn, Bridgewater, Aroostock CO | 160.1400 | R | 110.9 |
County EMA Systems
| County | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Androscoggin | 154.1150 S | 192.8 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Aroostock | 154.0550 R | |||
| Cumberland | 155.7600 S | 192.8 | 2011.08.27 | |
| Franklin | 158.8275 R | 114.8 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Hancock | 155.8350 S | |||
| Kennebec | 155.8050 R | D612 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Knox | 155.7450 S | |||
| Lincoln | 154.1300 S | |||
| Oxford | 153.9950 S | Need PL or confirmation of CSQ | ||
| Penobscot | ||||
| Piscataquis | ||||
| Sagadahoc | ||||
| Somerset | 154.9950 R | 136.5 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Waldo | 155.7600 R | 123.0 | KB1JHU 12/15/08 | |
| Washington | ||||
| York | 159.7800 S | 156.7 | VHF & UHF channels permanently cross-banded | 2011.09.02 |
| York | 460.4500 R | 110.9 | VHF & UHF channels permanently cross-banded | 2011.09.02 |