Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (new footer for Maine) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Brunswick||||154.3400||||179.9|||| | |Brunswick||||154.3400||||179.9|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick Naval Air Station||||140.8875||||114.8||Fire Primary|| | + | |Brunswick Naval Air Station||BNAS Disp||140.8875||||114.8||Fire Primary|| |
|- align="Center" | |- align="Center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick Naval Air Station||||140.2500||||No PL||Old Fire/Crash Rescue(Inactive?)|| | + | |Brunswick Naval Air Station||BNAS FG||140.2500||||No PL||Old Fire/Crash Rescue(Inactive?)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cape Elizabeth||||154.0250|| R||173.8|||| | |Cape Elizabeth||||154.0250|| R||173.8|||| | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 23 August 2011
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| 154.3100 | S | NO PL | State Fire (Statewide fire mutual aid). |
| 154.2800 | S | NO PL | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel (Sometimes referred to as "Water Supply"). |
| 155.3850 | S | NO PL | State EMS Tactical/Disaster Channel. |
Cumberland County EMA
Cumberland County EMA operates on 155.7600 MHz (PL 192.8). The following are licensed by CCEMA for low power use and may be in use as tactical channels by some local agencies (PL 173.8):
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| 155.7600 | S | 192.8 | Primary Ops |
| 155.1000 | S | 173.8 | TAC 1 |
| 155.6400 | S | 173.8 | TAC 2 |
| 155.6850 | S | 173.8 | TAC 3 |
| 155.9550 | S | 173.8 | TAC 4 |
| 155.3700 | S | 173.8 | TAC 5 |
City / Town table
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Baldwin | 159.1200 | R | 173.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Bridgton | 154.2350 | R | 192.8 | |||
| Brunswick | 154.3400 | 179.9 | ||||
| Brunswick Naval Air Station | BNAS Disp | 140.8875 | 114.8 | Fire Primary | ||
| Brunswick Naval Air Station | BNAS FG | 140.2500 | No PL | Old Fire/Crash Rescue(Inactive?) | ||
| Cape Elizabeth | 154.0250 | R | 173.8 | |||
| Casco | 155.1750 | 100.0 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | |||
| Casco | 154.4150 | R | 100.0 | Fire Operations | ||
| Chebeague Island | 155.8050 | R | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Chebeague Island | 159.1725 | R | ? | New License | ||
| Cumberland | 154.0100 | R | 127.3 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Falmouth | 154.9800 | R | 107.2 | |||
| Freeport | 156.1350 | R | 127.3 | Ch.01 | ||
| Freeport | 154.3850 | 192.8 | Ch.02 | |||
| Frye Island | 155.9850 | R | 127.3 | Fire Repeater | ||
| Frye Island | 153.8300 | S | 107.2 | Fire Direct | ||
| Frye Island | 158.8350 | ? | Local Government Shared | |||
| Gorham | 154.4000 | R | 103.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Gray | 154.3250 | R | 186.2 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Harpswell | 154.1900 | R | 192.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | 2011.05.25 | |
| Harrison | 155.1750 | 100.0 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | |||
| Harrison | 154.1600 | R | 192.8 | Fire Operations | ||
| Long Island | 155.8050 | R | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Naples | 155.1750 | 123.0 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | |||
| Naples | 155.0100 | R | 123.0 | Fire Operations | ||
| Naples | 154.1900 | R | 123.0 | Local Ops | ||
| New Gloucester | 158.9700 | R | 82.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| North Yarmouth | 154.2500 | R | 91.5 | |||
| Portland | 154.2050 | CSQ | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic *City of Portland |
|||
| Pownal | 153.8600 | 127.3 | (Freeport Dispatch) | |||
| Raymond | 154.4450 | 82.5 | Dispatch | |||
| Raymond | 152.4050 | New License | ||||
| Scarborough | 154.1300 | 192.8 | Primary | |||
| Scarborough | 155.7750 | 156.7 | Tactical | |||
| Sebago | 155.1750 | 100.0 | (Naples Dispatch ?) | |||
| Sebago | 154.35500 | R | 67.0 | Fire Ops | ||
| South Portland | 154.4300 | R | 192.8 | |||
| Standish | 154.1000 | R | 156.7 | |||
| Westbrook | 154.3700 | R | 173.8 | 2011.05.31 | ||
| Windham | 154.2200 | R | 156.7 | |||
| Yarmouth | 154.1600 | 91.5 |
|
|
|