Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |386.7875||Prim CC||2011.07. | + | |386.7875||Prim CC||2011.07.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |388.1250||Alt CC||2011.07. | + | |388.1250||Alt CC||2011.07.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |388.2750||Voice: P25 Use||2011.07. | + | |388.2750||Voice: P25 Use||2011.07.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |388.7375||Voice: P25 Use||2011.07. | + | |388.7375||Voice: P25 Use||2011.07.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |388.8750||Voice: P25 Use||2011.07. | + | |388.8750||Voice: P25 Use||2011.07.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 08:04, 22 July 2011
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| . | APCO-25 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 27814 | Sub Base New London PD TAC 1 | APCO-25 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| . | APCO-25 |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 27723 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
| 27737 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
| 27756 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
|
|
|