Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |386.7875||Prim CC||2011.07. | + | |386.7875||Prim CC||2011.07.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|388.1250||Alt CC||2011.07.08 | |388.1250||Alt CC||2011.07.08 | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 20 July 2011
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| . | APCO-25 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| . | APCO-25 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| . | APCO-25 |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 27723 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
| 27737 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
| 27756 | To Be Identified | APCO-25 |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
|
|
|