Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Troop C) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|460.2750||R||151.4||New Haven|| | |460.2750||R||151.4||New Haven|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.3750||R||186.2||Shaftsbury|| | + | |460.3750||R||186.2||Shaftsbury||2011.07.07 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 8 July 2011
Troop A
- North West Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | St. Albans | |
| 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | Williston | |
| 460.2750 | R | 136.5 | Middlesex |
Troop B
- North East Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 453.3000 | R | 167.9 | Bradford | |
| 460.1500 | R | 179.9 | Derby | |
| 460.3000 | R | 192.8 | St. Johnsbury |
Troop C
- South West Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | Rutland | 2011.05.31 |
| 460.2750 | R | 151.4 | New Haven | |
| 460.3750 | R | 186.2 | Shaftsbury | 2011.07.07 |
Troop D
- South East Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 453.3000 | R | 146.2 | Brattleboro | |
| 460.0250 | R | 156.7 | Royalton | 2011.05.31 |
| 460.4750 | R | 162.2 | Rockingham | 2011.05.31 |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.5000 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 Car to Car | 2011.05.31 |
Fish & Game
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 159.4050 | R | D143 | Killington | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|