Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added TYPE field) |
(Added TYPE field) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Agawam||151.0550 R||100.0|| Operations / Fireground (simplex) | + | |Agawam||151.0550|| R||100.0|| Operations / Fireground (simplex) |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Blandford||154.3100||107.2||Dispatch (Berkshire County) | + | |Blandford||154.3100||||107.2||Dispatch (Berkshire County) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blandford||453.5750 R||141.3||Operations | + | |Blandford||453.5750|| R||141.3||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brimfield||154.9125 R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) | + | |Brimfield||154.9125|| R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brimfield||160.0950||94.8||Fireground | + | |Brimfield||160.0950||||94.8||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||160.0650 R||167.9||Operations | + | |Chester||160.0650|| R||167.9||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.1600 R||141.3||FD Dispatch | + | |Chicopee||154.1600|| R||141.3||FD Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.7850 R||141.3||EMS Dispatch | + | |Chicopee||154.7850|| R||141.3||EMS Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.3400||141.3||Fireground | + | |Chicopee||154.3400||||141.3||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||114.8||Dispatch | + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||||114.8||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||153.8300||114.8||Fireground 1 | + | |East Longmeadow||153.8300||||114.8||Fireground 1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||153.9650||114.8||Fireground 2 | + | |East Longmeadow||153.9650||||114.8||Fireground 2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granville||151.2950 R||D172||Operations | + | |Granville||151.2950|| R||D172||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granville||158.9175 ||D023||Fireground | + | |Granville||158.9175|| ||D023||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | + | |Hampden||33.4600||||131.8||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||150.7875||186.2||Fireground | + | |Holland||150.7875||||186.2||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||154.0100 R||94.8||Town Operations | + | |Holland||154.0100|| R||94.8||Town Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||154.9125 R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) | + | |Holland||154.9125|| R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holyoke||155.6550 R||123.0||Operations | + | |Holyoke||155.6550|| R||123.0||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holyoke||159.6450 R||74.4||Dispatch | + | |Holyoke||159.6450|| R||74.4||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Longmeadow||453.7375 R||173.8||Dispatch | + | |Longmeadow||453.7375|| R||173.8||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Longmeadow||453.7375 S||173.8||Fireground | + | |Longmeadow||453.7375|| S||173.8||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154.2050 R||162.2||Dispatch | + | |Ludlow||154.2050|| R||162.2||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154.2500||162.2||Fireground | + | |Ludlow||154.2500||||162.2||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154.0425||162.2||RIT Team | + | |Ludlow||154.0425||||162.2||RIT Team |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monson||155.9850 R||88.5||Operations | + | |Monson||155.9850|| R||88.5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Montgomery||160.0650 R||167.9||Operations | + | |Montgomery||160.0650|| R||167.9||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||159.3450 R||167.9||Dispatch | + | |Palmer||159.3450|| R||167.9||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||151.1900||74.4||Fireground | + | |Palmer||151.1900||||74.4||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||154.3850 R||D723||3 Rivers | + | |Palmer||154.3850|| R||D723||3 Rivers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Russell||155.6325 R||114.8||Operations | + | |Russell||155.6325|| R||114.8||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southwick||159. | + | |Southwick||159.1950|| R||D162||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||154.400 R||82.5||Command Ch 1 | + | |Springfield||154.400|| R||82.5||Command Ch 1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||154.1750 R||82.5||Command Ch 2 | + | |Springfield||154.1750|| R||82.5||Command Ch 2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.8750||74.4||Highrise | + | |Springfield||153.8750||||74.4||Highrise |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.8300||82.5||Tactical Ch 5 | + | |Springfield||153.8300||||82.5||Tactical Ch 5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.8000||74.4||Tactical Ch 6 | + | |Springfield||153.8000||||74.4||Tactical Ch 6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tolland||154.3100||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch | + | |Tolland||154.3100||||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wales||151.8200||D073||Fireground | + | |Wales||151.8200||||D073||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wales||154.9125 R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) | + | |Wales||154.9125|| R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||851.4750 R||D205||Dispatch | + | |West Springfield||||851.4750 R||D205||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||853.6750 R||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground | + | |West Springfield||||853.6750 R||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||154.4300 R||82.5||Operations | + | |Westfield||154.4300|| R||82.5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||153.8300||82.5||Fireground | + | |Westfield||153.8300||||82.5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||453.1250 R||107.2||Dispatch | + | |Wilbraham||453.1250|| R||107.2||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||453.6375||74.4||Fireground | + | |Wilbraham||453.6375||||74.4||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||853. | + | |Wilbraham||853.7750|| R||D043||800 MHz Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 29 May 2011
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree State Police C-8 Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz & 154.9125R MHz
- Chester & Montgomery are dispatched by Northampton Control State Police 911 Dispatch on 160.0650R MHz
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
Fire District 11
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.2800 | 82.5 | Intercity Fire Operations | |
| 2 | 460.4750 | R | 206.5 | Fire Simulcast 2 with Intercity |
| 3 | 452.5875 | R | 206.5 | Mt Tom (Holyoke) Operations |
| 4 | 460.6250 | R | 206.5 | Hovey Hill (Palmer) Operations |
| 5 | 453.2125 | R | 156.7 | UHF Calling |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Agawam | 151.0550 | R | 100.0 | Operations / Fireground (simplex) |
| Blandford | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Dispatch (Berkshire County) | |
| Blandford | 453.5750 | R | 141.3 | Operations |
| Brimfield | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Brimfield | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Fireground | |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Chicopee | 154.1600 | R | 141.3 | FD Dispatch |
| Chicopee | 154.7850 | R | 141.3 | EMS Dispatch |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | 141.3 | Fireground | |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Dispatch | |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | 114.8 | Fireground 1 | |
| East Longmeadow | 153.9650 | 114.8 | Fireground 2 | |
| Granville | 151.2950 | R | D172 | Operations |
| Granville | 158.9175 | D023 | Fireground | |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| Holland | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Fireground | |
| Holland | 154.0100 | R | 94.8 | Town Operations |
| Holland | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Holyoke | 155.6550 | R | 123.0 | Operations |
| Holyoke | 159.6450 | R | 74.4 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 | R | 173.8 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 | S | 173.8 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.2050 | R | 162.2 | Dispatch |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | 162.2 | Fireground | |
| Ludlow | 154.0425 | 162.2 | RIT Team | |
| Monson | 155.9850 | R | 88.5 | Operations |
| Montgomery | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Palmer | 159.3450 | R | 167.9 | Dispatch |
| Palmer | 151.1900 | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Palmer | 154.3850 | R | D723 | 3 Rivers |
| Russell | 155.6325 | R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Southwick | 159.1950 | R | D162 | Operations |
| Springfield | 154.400 | R | 82.5 | Command Ch 1 |
| Springfield | 154.1750 | R | 82.5 | Command Ch 2 |
| Springfield | 153.8750 | 74.4 | Highrise | |
| Springfield | 153.8300 | 82.5 | Tactical Ch 5 | |
| Springfield | 153.8000 | 74.4 | Tactical Ch 6 | |
| Tolland | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch | |
| Wales | 151.8200 | D073 | Fireground | |
| Wales | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| West Springfield | 851.4750 R | D205 | Dispatch | |
| West Springfield | 853.6750 R | D205 | Fireground | |
| Westfield | 154.4300 | R | 82.5 | Operations |
| Westfield | 153.8300 | 82.5 | Fireground | |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch |
| Wilbraham | 453.6375 | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Wilbraham | 853.7750 | R | D043 | 800 MHz Operations |