Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |White River Valley Ambulance Inc (Bethel)||153. | + | |White River Valley Ambulance Inc (Bethel)||153.0425||R||D156||Operations||2010.05.29 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodstock Ambulance (Woodstock)||158. | + | |Woodstock Ambulance (Woodstock)||158.8350||R||127.3||Operations||2010.05.29 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 18 May 2011
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| White River Valley Ambulance Inc (Bethel) | 153.0425 | R | D156 | Operations | 2010.05.29 |
| Woodstock Ambulance (Woodstock) | 158.8350 | R | 127.3 | Operations | 2010.05.29 |