Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|BAMA Ops||453.1000|| R||D165<br>P25 NAC444||Private Amb. Interops.<br>BAMA Operations | |BAMA Ops||453.1000|| R||D165<br>P25 NAC444||Private Amb. Interops.<br>BAMA Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paging||155.0400|| || || | + | |Paging||155.0400||R|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 18 May 2011
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Locations
| Alpha Tagl | Frequency | Type | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac 10 | 462.9750 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500 | R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac 11 | 458.1375 | S | 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500 | R | 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 | S | 210.7 | Training |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops Dispatch Centers |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 P25 NAC444 |
Private Amb. Interops. BAMA Operations |
| Paging | 155.0400 | R |