Difference between revisions of "York County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added TYPE field and converted to One Line Per Freq) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Agency'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes ''' | + | |'''Agency'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes ''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR||157.4700||D311||Somersworth NH | + | |AMR||157.4700||||D311||Somersworth NH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR||155.2275 R||D411||York ME | + | |AMR||155.2275|| R||D411||York ME |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Hospital Call-in Channels ||155.3250 | + | | Hospital Call-in Channels ||155.3250|| ||CSQ|| So Maine Med Center Biddeford|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hospital Call-in Channels||155.3250|| ||100.0||Goodall Hospital Sanford|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Life-Flight of Maine ||453.65000 R||Var||Repeater sites include:<BR>-Mt. Washington, NH<BR>-Streaked Mtn., Buckfield<BR>-Mt. Hope, Sanford | + | |Hospital Call-in Channels||463.0750<br>468.0750||D||?||Goodall Hospital Sanford|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hospital Call-in Channels||155.3250|| ||103.5||York Hospital|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | Life-Flight of Maine ||453.65000|| R||Var||Repeater sites include:<BR>-Mt. Washington, NH<BR>-Streaked Mtn., Buckfield<BR>-Mt. Hope, Sanford | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Maine State EMS ||155.3850||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | + | | Maine State EMS ||155.3850||||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North East Mobile Health Sevices||160.1550 R||127.3||Blackstrap Hill Repeater | + | |North East Mobile Health Sevices||160.1550|| R||127.3||Blackstrap Hill Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Sacopee Rescue||155.7450 R||118.8|| Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County VHF System) | + | | Sacopee Rescue||155.7450|| R||118.8|| Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County VHF System) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950||192.8||Dispatch - Pagers | + | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950||||192.8||Dispatch - Pagers |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Berwick Rescue||155.8350||192.8||Operations (PD/FD/Rescue Primary Ops) | + | |South Berwick Rescue||155.8350||||192.8||Operations (PD/FD/Rescue Primary Ops) |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 9 May 2011
- AMR is contracted for E911 EMS coverage to Berwick, Eliot & Kittery.
- North East is the state's largest private ambulance service and is primarily a transfer service in York County. They do provide E911 EMS coverage to some towns in the mid-coast area. Dispatched remotely from Bangor via a repeater on Blackstrap Hill, Falmouth.
- Sacopee Rescue covers the Kezar Falls area (Porter & Parsonsfield), Cornish, Hiram, and Baldwin.
- South Berwick Rescue covers South Berwick & Rollinsford, NH.
- All other communities are covered by fire department based or non-affiliated EMS agencies and are dispatched on local fire department channels.
- Life-Flight of Maine helicopters are based in Bangor & Lewiston and remotely dispatched from Bangor. Landing zone coordination with local agencies often takes place on Maine State Fire (154.3100 MHz). A statewide UHF repeater system is used for flight-following. The Boston Med-Flight repeater system (460.8000 MHz) is also used during flights to Boston. Aircraft can be monitored at a great distance on the Med-Flight repeater input frequency.
| Agency | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | |
| AMR | 157.4700 | D311 | Somersworth NH | ||
| AMR | 155.2275 | R | D411 | York ME | |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | CSQ | So Maine Med Center Biddeford | ||
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | 100.0 | Goodall Hospital Sanford | ||
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | ? | Goodall Hospital Sanford | |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | 103.5 | York Hospital | ||
| Life-Flight of Maine | 453.65000 | R | Var | Repeater sites include: -Mt. Washington, NH -Streaked Mtn., Buckfield -Mt. Hope, Sanford | |
| Maine State EMS | 155.3850 | CSQ | Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | ||
| North East Mobile Health Sevices | 160.1550 | R | 127.3 | Blackstrap Hill Repeater | |
| Sacopee Rescue | 155.7450 | R | 118.8 | Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County VHF System) | |
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Dispatch - Pagers | ||
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.8350 | 192.8 | Operations (PD/FD/Rescue Primary Ops) |
|
|
|