Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (...adding TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver" | |-align="left" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Department and Usage'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | + | |'''Department and Usage'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone''' |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department and Usage'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department and Usage'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nantucket Fire Operations||NANTUCKET FD||154.4300||141.3 | + | |Nantucket Fire Operations||NANTUCKET FD||154.4300|| ||141.3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nantucket Fire (repeats 154.430)||ACK FD RPT||159.0900||D411 | + | |Nantucket Fire (repeats 154.430)||ACK FD RPT||159.0900||R||D411 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nantucket EMS Ambulance to Hospital||EMS/HOSPITAL||155.3400||114.8 | + | |Nantucket EMS Ambulance to Hospital||EMS/HOSPITAL||155.3400||S||114.8 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Nantucket}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Nantucket}} | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 3 April 2011
Countywide Information
- Fire District 1 covers Nantucket County
- Contributors: Rory/rry4488; Data gathered by Jeff/jeffkett
Fire District 1
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone |
Department Frequency Information
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone |
| Nantucket Fire Operations | NANTUCKET FD | 154.4300 | 141.3 | |
| Nantucket Fire (repeats 154.430) | ACK FD RPT | 159.0900 | R | D411 |
| Nantucket EMS Ambulance to Hospital | EMS/HOSPITAL | 155.3400 | S | 114.8 |