Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Barnstead/New BCSO Freq. Reformatting to Standard) |
m (migration to single line per entry) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Barnstead||154.0850||R||D346||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |Barnstead||154.0850||R||D346||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||155.2500 | + | |Belmont||155.2500||R||NAC-437||200-299||Self Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Belmont||154.8300||S||||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Center Harbor||154.8300||S||136.5||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||154.8300||S|| | + | |Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7|| ||Local Fire tie |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Gilford||155.4900||S||136.5||300-399||Self Dispatch | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Gilford||158.7900||S||136.5|| ||Tactical | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Gilmanton||154.8300||S||136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Laconia||155.7900||R||NAC-817||900-999||Self Dispatch | |Laconia||155.7900||R||NAC-817||900-999||Self Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||155.3700 | + | |Meredith||155.3700||R||173.8||500-599||Self Dispatch |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Meredith||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |New Hampton||154.8300||S||136.5||400-449||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Sanbornton||154.8300||S||136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Tilton||155.6700||R||NAC-117||700-799||Self Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Tilton||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 14 March 2011
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | County ID's | Notes | |
| Alton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.0850 | R | D346 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.2500 | R | NAC-437 | 200-299 | Self Dispatch | |
| Belmont | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | Local Fire tie | ||
| Gilford | 155.4900 | S | 136.5 | 300-399 | Self Dispatch | |
| Gilford | 158.7900 | S | 136.5 | Tactical | ||
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | R | NAC-817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch | |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | R | 173.8 | 500-599 | Self Dispatch | |
| Meredith | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 155.6700 | R | NAC-117 | 700-799 | Self Dispatch | |
| Tilton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|
|
|