Difference between revisions of "Rutland County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (move to single freq per line - move Dispatch to first Freq - add FOOTER) |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BENSON|| | + | |BENSON||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRANDON||154.3400 | + | |BENSON||154.2200||131.8||Operations|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRANDON||154.3400||??||Operations|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRANDON||158.7750 R||131.8||X-Band with 154.2500|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|CASTLETON||154.0700||??||Operations|| | |CASTLETON||154.0700||??||Operations|| | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|KILLINGTON||154.3100||D351||Operations|| | |KILLINGTON||154.3100||D351||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |KILLINGTON||154.1750||D351||Tactical|| | + | |KILLINGTON||154.1750||D351||Tactical||2010.05.29 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch<br>Operations|| | |MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch<br>Operations|| | ||
Revision as of 07:27, 7 March 2011
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY" | Tone | REMARKS | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| BENSON | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| BENSON | 154.2200 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| BRANDON | 154.3400 | ?? | Operations | |
| BRANDON | 158.7750 R | 131.8 | X-Band with 154.2500 | |
| CASTLETON | 154.0700 | ?? | Operations | |
| CHITTENDEN | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| CHITTENDEN | 154.1300 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| CLARENDON | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| CLARENDON | 154.0400 R | ? | Operations | |
| CLARENDON | 154.0850 | ? | Fireground | |
| DANBY-MT TABOR | 154.1900 R | ?? | Operations | |
| FAIRHAVEN | 154.0850 | ?? | Operations | |
| HUBBARDTON | 154.9950 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| KILLINGTON | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| KILLINGTON | 154.3100 | D351 | Operations | |
| KILLINGTON | 154.1750 | D351 | Tactical | 2010.05.29 |
| MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch Operations |
|
| MIDDLETON SPRINGS | 154.4000 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| MT HOLLY | 154.2500 R | ?? | Dispatch | |
| MT HOLLY | 153.8900 | ?? | Fireground | |
| PAWLET | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| PAWLET | 154.3700 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| PITTSFIELD | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| PITTSFIELD | 154.1450 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| PITTSFORD | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| PITTSFORD | 153.9500 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| POULTNEY | 46.1600 | ?? | Operations | |
| PROCTOR | 154.2500 | 131.8 | ||
| PROCTOR | 154.2050 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| RUTLAND CITY | 460.5250 R 460.5750 R 460.6000 R |
D311 D311 D311 |
X-Band with 154.250 Operations Channel 4 Tactical |
|
| RUTLAND COUNTY | 154.0100 154.2500 154.2650 |
131.8 131.8 131.8 |
Fireground 1 Dispatch Fireground 2 |
|
| RUTLAND TOWN | 154.2500 154.3250 464.4750 R |
131.8 131.8 D464 |
Dispatc Operations X-band with 154.2500 |
|
| SHERBURNE (now Killington) | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| SHERBURNE (now Killington) | 154.3100 | D351 | Operations | |
| SHERBURNE (now Killington | 154.1750 | D351 | Tactical | |
| SHREWSBURY | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| SHREWSBURY | 154.3850 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| TINMOUTH | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| TINMOUTH | 154.4150 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2200 | 131.8 | Operations | |
| WEST RUTLAND | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | |
| WEST RUTLAND | 154.2350 | 131.8 | Operations |
|
|
|