Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Bartonsville|||||| || | |Bartonsville|||||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellows Falls||154.2350||136.5|| | + | |Bellows Falls||154.2350<br>154.4300||136.5<br>136.5||Dispatch<br>Dept 52-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brattleboro||155.0325R<BR>155.9625<BR>153.8975||123.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0||Dispatch<BR>Firground 1<BR>Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Brookline||154.4300||136.5||Dept 23-Dispatched by SWNH|| | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |Brookline||154.4300||136.5||23- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cambridgeport|||||| || | |Cambridgeport|||||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |Dover||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummerston||154.4300||136.5||9- | + | |Dummerston||154.4300||136.5||Dept 9-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dover||154.4300||136.5||48- | + | |East Dover||154.4300||136.5||Dept 48-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dummerston||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |East Dummerston||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Jamaica||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |East Jamaica||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton||154.4300||136.5||58- | + | |Grafton||154.4300||136.5||Dept 58-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Green River|||||| || | |Green River|||||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||154.4300||136.5||90- | + | |Guilford||154.4300||136.5||Dept 90-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||154.4300||136.5||91- | + | |Halifax||154.4300||136.5||Dept 91-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jacksonville||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |Jacksonville||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamaica||154.1450R||179.9||47- | + | |Jamaica||154.1450R||179.9||Dept 47-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountain M/A)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||154.1450R||179.9||120- | + | |Londonderry||154.1450R||179.9||Dept 120-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountain M/A)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro||154.4300||136.5||44- | + | |Marlboro||154.4300||136.5||Dept 44-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfane||||||23- | + | |Newfane||154.4300||136.5||Dept 23-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney||154.4300||136.5||38- | + | |Putney||154.4300||136.5||Dept 38-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham||154.4300||136.5||66- | + | |Rockingham||154.4300||136.5||Dept 66-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Saxtons River||154.4300||136.5||62- | + | |Saxtons River||154.4300||136.5||Dept 62-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Somerset|||||| || | |Somerset|||||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratton||154.1450R||179.9||125- | + | |Stratton||154.1450R||179.9||Dept 125-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountin M/A)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Townshend||154.4300||136.5||33- | + | |Townshend||154.4300||136.5||Dept 33-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon||154.4300||136.5||51- | + | |Vernon||154.4300||136.5||Dept 51-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wardsboro||154.4300||136.5||49- | + | |Wardsboro||154.4300||136.5||Dept 49-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Dover||154.4300||136.5||93- | + | |West Dover||154.4300||136.5||Dept 93-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Dummerston||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |West Dummerston||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Halifax||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |West Halifax||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Townshend||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |West Townshend||154.4300||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster||154.4300||136.5||42- | + | |Westminster||154.4300||136.5||Dept 42-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitingham||154.4300||136.5||94- | + | |Whitingham||154.4300||136.5||Dept 94-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsville||154.4300||136.5||41- | + | |Williamsville||154.4300||136.5||Dept 41-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmington||154.4300||136.5||95- | + | |Wilmington||154.4300||136.5||Dept 95-Dispatched by SWNH|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154.1450R||179.9||126- | + | |Windham||154.1450R||179.9||Dept 126-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountain M/A)|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 6 March 2011
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Athens | ||||
| Bartonsville | ||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 154.4300 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch Dept 52-Dispatched by SWNH |
|
| Brattleboro | 155.0325R 155.9625 153.8975 |
123.0 123.0 123.0 |
Dispatch Firground 1 Fireground 2 |
|
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 23-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Cambridgeport | ||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 9-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 48-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| East Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 58-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Green River | ||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 90-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 91-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Jamaica | 154.1450R | 179.9 | Dept 47-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Londonderry | 154.1450R | 179.9 | Dept 120-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 44-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Newfane | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 23-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 38-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 66-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 62-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Somerset | ||||
| Stratton | 154.1450R | 179.9 | Dept 125-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountin M/A) | |
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 33-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 51-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 49-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 93-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| West Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| West Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| West Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 42-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 94-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 41-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dept 95-Dispatched by SWNH | |
| Windham | 154.1450R | 179.9 | Dept 126-Dispatched by SWNH(Tri-Mountain M/A) |
|
|
|