Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (migration to single line per Frequency) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Athens|||||| | + | |Athens|||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartonsville|||||| | + | |Bartonsville|||||| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellows Falls||154.2350 | + | |Bellows Falls||154.2350||136.5||Fire Disp by Village|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bellows Falls||154.4300||136.5||52- EMS & Fire Mutual Aid Disp by Southwest NH Mutual Aid (Village in Rockingham)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brattleboro||155.0325||123.0||Fire Dispatch by Self|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brattleboro||155.9625||123.0||Tac-1 Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brattleboro||153.8975||123.0||Tac-2 Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brookline||154.4300||136.5||23- "Newbrook Fire" Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cambridgeport|||||| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Dover||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Dummerston||154.4300||136.5||9- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Dover||154.4300||136.5||48- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Dummerston||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Jamaica||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Grafton||154.4300||136.5||58- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Green River|||||| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Guilford||154.4300||136.5||90- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Halifax||154.4300||136.5||91- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Jacksonville||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Jamaica||154.1450||179.9||47- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Londonderry||154.145||179.9||120- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Marlboro||154.4300||136.5||44- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Newfane||||||23- "Newbrook Fire" Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Putney||154.4300||136.5||38- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rockingham||154.4300||136.5||66- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Saxtons River||154.4300||136.5||62- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (village in Rockingham) || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Somerset|||||| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Stratton||154.1450||136.5||125- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountin M/A)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Townshend||154.4300||136.5||33- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Vernon||154.4300||136.5||51- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wardsboro||154.4300||136.5||49- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West | + | |West Dover||154.4300||136.5||93- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Dummerston||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Halifax||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Townshend||154.4300||136.5|| Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Westminster||154.4300||136.5||42- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154.1450||179.9||126- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) | + | |Whitingham||154.4300||136.5||94- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Williamsville||154.4300||136.5||41- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Wilmington||154.4300||136.5||95- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid || | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Windham||154.1450||179.9||126- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A)|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 21 February 2011
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Athens | ||||
| Bartonsville | ||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 | 136.5 | Fire Disp by Village | |
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 52- EMS & Fire Mutual Aid Disp by Southwest NH Mutual Aid (Village in Rockingham) | |
| Brattleboro | 155.0325 | 123.0 | Fire Dispatch by Self | |
| Brattleboro | 155.9625 | 123.0 | Tac-1 Fireground | |
| Brattleboro | 153.8975 | 123.0 | Tac-2 Fireground | |
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 23- "Newbrook Fire" Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Cambridgeport | ||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 9- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 48- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| East Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 58- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Green River | ||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 90- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 91- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Jamaica | 154.1450 | 179.9 | 47- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Londonderry | 154.145 | 179.9 | 120- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 44- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Newfane | 23- "Newbrook Fire" Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |||
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 38- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 66- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 62- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (village in Rockingham) | |
| Somerset | ||||
| Stratton | 154.1450 | 136.5 | 125- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountin M/A) | |
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 33- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 51- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 49- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 93- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| West Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 42- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 94- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 41- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 95- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid | |
| Windham | 154.1450 | 179.9 | 126- Disp by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid (Tri-Mountain M/A) |
|
|
|