Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMicrophone (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashfield|| | + | |Ashfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bernardson|| | + | |Bernardson||460.3500 R<br>453.2125||173.8<br>123.0||<br>SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||F-1 | + | |Buckland||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2400<br>F-3 39.0800<br>453.6375R||173.8<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlemont|| | + | |Charlemont||460.3500 R<br>453.5125<br>460.5500R||173.8<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||39.1000<br> | + | |Colrain||39.1000<br>460.3500 R<br>453.4250R||173.8<br>141.3<br>156.7||<br>SP Shelburne Falls<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway|| | + | |Conway||460.3500 R<br>156.0075||141.3<br>D606||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield|| | + | |Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving|| | + | |Erving||460.3500 R<br>154.7100<br>453.2625R||173.8<br>74.4<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gill|| | + | |Gill||460.3500 R<br>460.0375||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenfield||460.5250R<br>155.5200R<br>156.3300<br>||151.4<br>151.4<br>151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater<br>Dispatched by City<br>Secondary<br> | |Greenfield||460.5250R<br>155.5200R<br>156.3300<br>||151.4<br>151.4<br>151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater<br>Dispatched by City<br>Secondary<br> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hawley|| | + | |Hawley||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Heath||F-1 | + | |Heath||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.0800||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leverett|| | + | |Leverett||460.3500 R<br>460.3875||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leyden||F-1 | + | |Leyden||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.8200<br>460.1750R||173.8<br>91.5<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monroe|| | + | |Monroe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Montague||453.4875R<br>453.2000R||107.2<br>156.7||Dispatched by Town<br>FRCOG Repeater | |Montague||453.4875R<br>453.2000R||107.2<br>156.7||Dispatched by Town<br>FRCOG Repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem||F-1 | + | |New Salem||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200<br>453.2875R||173.8<br>173.8<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield|| | + | |Northfield||460.3500 R<br>453.4375||173.8<br>173.8||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Orange||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP TRS]]||TG 36656||Dispatched by Town | |Orange||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP TRS]]||TG 36656||Dispatched by Town | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowe|| | + | |Rowe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||F-1 | + | |Shelburne||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.0800<br>453.3125<br>460.3500R<br>453.8000R||173.8<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>173.8<br>206.5||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater<br>WEMLEC Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Shutesbury||155.7450R||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | |Shutesbury||155.7450R||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunderland|| | + | |Sunderland||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||F-1 | + | |Warwick||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200<br>453.4125R<br>453.3875R||173.8<br>141.3<br>206.5<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>WEMLEC Repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wendell||F-1 | + | |Wendell||F-1 460.3500 R<br>F-2 39.2200||173.8<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whately|| | + | |Whately||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 9 February 2011
Countywide Information
- Franklin County Departments belong to Franklin Regional Council of Governments .
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls on 460.3500 PL 173.8.
- The old low band frequency of 39.1600 PL 141.3 is a simulcast of 460.3500
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Bernardson | 460.3500 R 453.2125 |
173.8 123.0 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2400 F-3 39.0800 453.6375R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont | 460.3500 R 453.5125 460.5500R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain | 39.1000 460.3500 R 453.4250R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway | 460.3500 R 156.0075 |
141.3 D606 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Deerfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 460.3500 R 154.7100 453.2625R |
173.8 74.4 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 460.3500 R 460.0375 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Greenfield | 460.5250R 155.5200R 156.3300 |
151.4 151.4 151.4 |
New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater Dispatched by City Secondary |
| Hawley | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 460.3500 R 460.3875 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Leyden | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.8200 460.1750R |
173.8 91.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Montague | 453.4875R 453.2000R |
107.2 156.7 |
Dispatched by Town FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.2875R |
173.8 173.8 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 460.3500 R 453.4375 |
173.8 173.8 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Orange | MSP TRS | TG 36656 | Dispatched by Town |
| Rowe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 453.3125 460.3500R 453.8000R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 173.8 206.5 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater WEMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 155.7450R | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Sunderland | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.4125R 453.3875R |
173.8 141.3 206.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls WEMLEC Repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Whately | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |