Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|New Hampton|| || |||| | |New Hampton|| || |||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton|| | + | |Sanbornton||153.8600 R||173.8||DPW||2011.01.18 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tilton|| || || || | |Tilton|| || || || | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 2 February 2011
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Alton | 156.1350 R | 151.4 | DPW | 2010.01.08 Jmarcel . |
| Alton | 152.3300 R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Barnstead | ||||
| Belmont | 152.3300 R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Center Harbor | ||||
| Gilford | 155.8950 | 136.5 | DPW | |
| Gilford | 152.3300 R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Gilmanton | 152.3300 R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Laconia | 153.6800 | 118.8 | Water Dept | |
| Laconia | 156.1800 | CSQ/136.5 | DPW | |
| Laconia | 152.3300 R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Meredith | 151.2200 R | 173.8 | DPW | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 |
| New Hampton | ||||
| Sanbornton | 153.8600 R | 173.8 | DPW | 2011.01.18 jmarcel66 |
| Tilton |
|
|
|