Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Braintree||471.5375||131.8||Braintree PD | |Braintree||471.5375||131.8||Braintree PD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||131.8||Brookline PD | + | |Brookline||471.0125||131.8||Brookline PD F-1 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Brookline||471.0625||131.8||Brookline PD F-2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Canton||471.3500||D411||Canton Police | |Canton||471.3500||D411||Canton Police | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 16 January 2011
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Avon | 460.3250 | 203.5 | Avon Police |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | D025 | Bellingham PD |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | 131.8 | Braintree PD |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | 131.8 | Brookline PD F-1 |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | 131.8 | Brookline PD F-2 |
| Canton | 471.3500 | D411 | Canton Police |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | 118.8 | Cohasset PD |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | 131.8 | Dedham Police |
| Dover | 472.3125 | 118.8 | Dover Police |
| Foxboro | 471.1375 | 103.5 | Foxboro PD F-1 |
| Foxboro | 471.2375 | 103.5 | Foxboro PD F-3 |
| Foxboro | 470.5250 | D115 | Foxboro PD F-4 |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | D025 | Franklin Police |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | 156.7 | Holbrook PD |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | D065 | Medfield PD |
| Medway | 482.3250 | D025 | Medway Police |
| Millis | 484.2000 | D054 | Millis Police |
| Milton | 470.4625 | 131.8 | Milton Police |
| Needham | 470.3625 | 131.8 | Needham PD |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | D251 | Norfolk PD |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | 131.8 | Norwood PD |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | D703 | Plainville PD |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | 192.8 | Quincy PD F-1 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | 162.2 | Quincy PD F-2 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | 192.8 | Quincy PD F-3 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | 131.8 | Quincy PD F-7 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | 131.8 | Randolph PD |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | 141.3 | Sharon Police |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | 131.8 | Stoughton PD |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | 131.8 | Walpole Police |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | 131.8 | Wellesley PD |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | 131.8 | Westwood PD |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | 131.8 | Weymouth PD-1 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | 131.8 | Weymouth PD-2 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | D023 | Wrentham PD |