Difference between revisions of "Bristol Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with "__TOC__ = Bristol, CT Radio System = <br> ==News and Updates== 1/2011 System entered in WIKI (but it has been a while since I monitored them) <br> = Trunked System Information...") |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |''' Pri Ctl Ch'''||'''Alt Ctl Ch'''||'''Voice Ch'''||'''Voice Ch'''||'''Voice Ch''' | + | |'''Site Name'''||''' Pri Ctl Ch'''||'''Alt Ctl Ch'''||'''Voice Ch'''||'''Voice Ch'''||'''Voice Ch''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 858.9625 || 859.9625 || 857.3875 || 856.4125 || 855.7375 | + | |Primary|| 858.9625 || 859.9625 || 857.3875 || 856.4125 || 855.7375 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32816 || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure) | + | |'''32816''' || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 32880 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | | 32880 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4240 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel | + | |'''4240''' || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 272 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD TRAINING || BFD Training channel | | 272 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD TRAINING || BFD Training channel | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4304 || Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel | + | |'''4304'''|| Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 4912 || Bristol DPW || DPW STREETS || DPW Streets Dispatch | | 4912 || Bristol DPW || DPW STREETS || DPW Streets Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 13 January 2011
Contents
Bristol, CT Radio System
News and Updates
1/2011 System entered in WIKI (but it has been a while since I monitored them)
Trunked System Information
- Motorola 3600 baud mixed mode digital/analog
- System is Smart Zone but only 1 zone is currently in service
- BPD uses encryption 24/7 on all police talkgroups
| Site Name | Pri Ctl Ch | Alt Ctl Ch | Voice Ch | Voice Ch | Voice Ch |
| Primary | 858.9625 | 859.9625 | 857.3875 | 856.4125 | 855.7375 |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes |
| 32816 | Bristol Police | BPD DISPATCH | Dispatch (secure) |
| 32880 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | |
| 32912 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | |
| 32944 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | |
| 32976 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | |
| 33072 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes |
| 4240 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD DISP | BFD Dispatch channel |
| 272 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD TRAINING | BFD Training channel |
| 368 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD FD 2 | BFD Secondary channel |
| 4208 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD FD 3 | BFD unknown channel |
EMS Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes |
| 4304 | Bristol EMS | BEMS DISP | EMS Dispatch Channel |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes |
| 4912 | Bristol DPW | DPW STREETS | DPW Streets Dispatch |
| 4880 | Bristol Facilities | BUILDINGS | Building Maint |
| 4944 | Bristol Water | WATER DISP | Water Department channel |
| 5008 | Bristol Sewer | SEWER DISP | Sewer Department channel |
| 4400 | Bristol Tech Svcs | TECH | Tech Services/ IT Dept |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes |
|
|
|