Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New PL for Portsmouth DPW.) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 S|| ? || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 S|| ? || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200 R|| | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200 R||162.2||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| - || - | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| - || - | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 12 January 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Jamestown | 45.6800 S | No PL | ||
| Little Compton | - | - | - | |
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 S | 118.8 | 2009.03.02 W1KNE |
| Newport | Water Dept | 158.7600 S | 110.9 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 S | ? | |
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 R | 162.2 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 | - | - |
|
|
|