Difference between revisions of "York County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchSchwab Old (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''Agency'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes ''' | |'''Agency'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes ''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR||157.4700 | + | |AMR||157.4700||D311||Somersworth NH |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| + | |AMR||155.2275 R||D411||York ME | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| Hospital Call-in Channels ||155.3250<BR>155.3250<BR>463.0750<BR>155.3250|| CSQ<BR>100.0<BR>CSQ?<BR>103.5|| So Maine Med Center Biddeford <BR>Goodall Hospital Sanford<BR>Goodall Hospital Sanford<BR>York Hospital | | Hospital Call-in Channels ||155.3250<BR>155.3250<BR>463.0750<BR>155.3250|| CSQ<BR>100.0<BR>CSQ?<BR>103.5|| So Maine Med Center Biddeford <BR>Goodall Hospital Sanford<BR>Goodall Hospital Sanford<BR>York Hospital | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Life-Flight of Maine ||453. | + | | Life-Flight of Maine ||453.65000 R||Var||Repeater sites include:<BR>-Mt. Washington, NH<BR>-Streaked Mtn., Buckfield<BR>-Mt. Hope, Sanford |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Maine State EMS ||155.3850||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | | Maine State EMS ||155.3850||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North East Mobile Health Sevices||160. | + | |North East Mobile Health Sevices||160.1550 R||127.3||Blackstrap Hill Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Sacopee Rescue||155. | + | | Sacopee Rescue||155.7450 R||118.8|| Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County VHF System) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950 | + | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950||192.8||Dispatch - Pagers |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |South Berwick Rescue||155.8350||192.8||Operations (PD/FD/Rescue Primary Ops) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 10 December 2010
- AMR is contracted for E911 EMS coverage to Berwick, Eliot & Kittery.
- North East is the state's largest private ambulance service and is primarily a transfer service in York County. They do provide E911 EMS coverage to some towns in the mid-coast area. Dispatched remotely from Bangor via a repeater on Blackstrap Hill, Falmouth.
- Sacopee Rescue covers the Kezar Falls area (Porter & Parsonsfield), Cornish, Hiram, and Baldwin.
- South Berwick Rescue covers South Berwick & Rollinsford, NH.
- All other communities are covered by fire department based or non-affiliated EMS agencies and are dispatched on local fire department channels.
- Life-Flight of Maine helicopters are based in Bangor & Lewiston and remotely dispatched from Bangor. Landing zone coordination with local agencies often takes place on Maine State Fire (154.3100 MHz). A statewide UHF repeater system is used for flight-following. The Boston Med-Flight repeater system (460.8000 MHz) is also used during flights to Boston. Aircraft can be monitored at a great distance on the Med-Flight repeater input frequency.
| Agency | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| AMR | 157.4700 | D311 | Somersworth NH |
| AMR | 155.2275 R | D411 | York ME |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 155.3250 463.0750 155.3250 |
CSQ 100.0 CSQ? 103.5 |
So Maine Med Center Biddeford Goodall Hospital Sanford Goodall Hospital Sanford York Hospital |
| Life-Flight of Maine | 453.65000 R | Var | Repeater sites include: -Mt. Washington, NH -Streaked Mtn., Buckfield -Mt. Hope, Sanford |
| Maine State EMS | 155.3850 | CSQ | Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical |
| North East Mobile Health Sevices | 160.1550 R | 127.3 | Blackstrap Hill Repeater |
| Sacopee Rescue | 155.7450 R | 118.8 | Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County VHF System) |
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Dispatch - Pagers |
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.8350 | 192.8 | Operations (PD/FD/Rescue Primary Ops) |
|
|
|