Difference between revisions of "Washington County RI Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: Hopkington PD again) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|EXETER||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG: 25||RI State Police South Zone | |EXETER||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG: 25||RI State Police South Zone | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HOPKINGTON||155.4150R||162.2||Operations | + | |HOPKINGTON||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]<br>155.4150R||TG: 1410<br>162.2||Operations (Encrypted Full time)<br>old VHF operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|NARRAGANSETT||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG: 1001||Operations<br>(Encrypted full time) | |NARRAGANSETT||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG: 1001||Operations<br>(Encrypted full time) | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 10 September 2010
Countywide Information
- All towns have 154.815 (PL 118.8) as a intercity channel
- Several towns also link to the 158.97 (CSQ) Providence intercity.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| CHARLESTOWN | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1426 | Operations |
| EXETER | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 25 | RI State Police South Zone |
| HOPKINGTON | Rhode Island Digital System 155.4150R |
TG: 1410 162.2 |
Operations (Encrypted Full time) old VHF operations |
| NARRAGANSETT | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1001 | Operations (Encrypted full time) |
| NEW SHOREHAM (Block Island) | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1376 | Operations |
| NORTH KINGSTOWN | 155.5800R 155.8800 |
118.8 118.8 |
Operations Secondary |
| RICHMOND | 154.1000R | 94.8 | Operations |
| SOUTH KINGSTOWN | Rhode Island Digital System 155.5500R |
TG: 1225 118.8 |
New Operations (Encrypted full time) Old VHF Frequency |
| WESTERLY | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1050 | Operations (Encrypted full time) |
|
|
|