Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reformat of the table) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Baldwin||159.1200R||173.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |Baldwin||||159.1200R||173.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgton||154.2350R||192.8|| | + | |Bridgton||||154.2350R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick||154.3400||179.9|| | + | |Brunswick||||154.3400||179.9|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick Naval Air Station||140.8875<BR>140.2500||114.8<BR>CSQ||Fire Primary<BR>Old Fire/Crash Rescue (Inactive?) | + | |Brunswick Naval Air Station||||140.8875<BR>140.2500||114.8<BR>CSQ||Fire Primary<BR>Old Fire/Crash Rescue (Inactive?)|| |
|- align="Center" | |- align="Center" | ||
| − | |Cape Elizabeth||154.0250R||173.8|| | + | |Cape Elizabeth||||154.0250R||173.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Casco||155.1750<BR>154.4150R||100.0<BR>100.0||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>Fire Operations | + | |Casco||||155.1750<BR>154.4150R||100.0<BR>100.0||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>Fire Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chebeague Island||155.8050R<BR>159.1725R||118.8<BR>?||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>New License | + | |Chebeague Island||||155.8050R<BR>159.1725R||118.8<BR>?||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>New License|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||154.0100R||127.3||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |Cumberland||||154.0100R||127.3||(Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Falmouth||154.9800R||107.2|| | + | |Falmouth||||154.9800R||107.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Freeport||156.1350R<br>154.3850||127.3<br>192.8||.<br>Ch.02 | + | |Freeport||||156.1350R<br>154.3850||127.3<br>192.8||.<br>Ch.02|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Frye Island||155.9850R<BR>153.8300S<BR>158.8350||127.3<BR>107.2<BR>--||Fire Repeater<BR>Fire Direct<BR>Local Govt. | + | |Frye Island||||155.9850R<BR>153.8300S<BR>158.8350||127.3<BR>107.2<BR>--||Fire Repeater<BR>Fire Direct<BR>Local Govt.|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||154.4000R||103.5||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |Gorham||||154.4000R||103.5||(Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gray||154.3250R||186.2||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |Gray||||154.3250R||186.2||(Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harpswell||154.1900R||192.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |Harpswell||||154.1900R||192.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrison||155.1750<BR>154.1600R||100.0<BR>192.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>Fire Operations | + | |Harrison||||155.1750<BR>154.1600R||100.0<BR>192.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>Fire Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Long Island||155.8050R||118.8|| (Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |Long Island||||155.8050R||118.8|| (Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Naples||155.1750<BR>155.0100R<BR>154.1900R||123.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0|| (Cumb. County Dispatch) <BR>New License-Fire Operations ?<BR>Original Fire Operations | + | |Naples||||155.1750<BR>155.0100R<BR>154.1900R||123.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0|| (Cumb. County Dispatch) <BR>New License-Fire Operations ?<BR>Original Fire Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Gloucester||158.9700R||82.5||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | + | |New Gloucester||||158.9700R||82.5||(Cumb. County Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Yarmouth||154.2500R||91.5|| | + | |North Yarmouth||||154.2500R||91.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portland||154.2050||CSQ||Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic | + | |Portland||||154.2050||CSQ||Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic|| |
*[[City of Portland]] | *[[City of Portland]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pownal||153.8600||127.3||(Freeport Dispatch) | + | |Pownal||||153.8600||127.3||(Freeport Dispatch)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||154.4450<BR>152.4050||82.5<BR>--||Dispatch<BR>New License | + | |Raymond||||154.4450<BR>152.4050||82.5<BR>--||Dispatch<BR>New License|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Scarborough||154.1300<BR>155.7750||192.8<BR>156.7||Primary<BR>Tactical | + | |Scarborough||||154.1300<BR>155.7750||192.8<BR>156.7||Primary<BR>Tactical|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sebago||155.1750<BR>154.3550R||100.0<BR>67.0||(Naples Dispatch ?)<BR>Fire Operations | + | |Sebago||||155.1750<BR>154.3550R||100.0<BR>67.0||(Naples Dispatch ?)<BR>Fire Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Portland||154.4300R||192.8|| | + | |South Portland||||154.4300R||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Standish||154.1000R||156.7|| | + | |Standish||||154.1000R||156.7|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westbrook||154.3700R||173.8|| | + | |Westbrook||||154.3700R||173.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154.2200R||156.7|| | + | |Windham||||154.2200R||156.7|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Yarmouth||154.1600||91.5|| | + | |Yarmouth||||154.1600||91.5|||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 27 July 2010
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 154.3100S | NO PL | State Fire (Statewide fire mutual aid). |
| 154.2800S | NO PL | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel (Sometimes referred to as "Water Supply"). |
| 155.3850S | NO PL | State EMS Tactical/Disaster Channel. |
Cumberland County EMA
Cumberland County EMA operates on 155.7600 MHz (PL 192.8). The following are licensed by CCEMA for low power use and may be in use as tactical channels by some local agencies (PL 173.8):
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 155.7600S | 192.8 | Primary Ops |
| 155.1000S | 173.8 | TAC 1 |
| 155.6400S | 173.8 | TAC 2 |
| 155.6850S | 173.8 | TAC 3 |
| 155.9550S | 173.8 | TAC 4 |
| 155.3700S | 173.8 | TAC 5 |
City / Town table
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Baldwin | 159.1200R | 173.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Bridgton | 154.2350R | 192.8 | |||
| Brunswick | 154.3400 | 179.9 | |||
| Brunswick Naval Air Station | 140.8875 140.2500 |
114.8 CSQ |
Fire Primary Old Fire/Crash Rescue (Inactive?) |
||
| Cape Elizabeth | 154.0250R | 173.8 | |||
| Casco | 155.1750 154.4150R |
100.0 100.0 |
(Cumb. County Dispatch) Fire Operations |
||
| Chebeague Island | 155.8050R 159.1725R |
118.8 ? |
(Cumb. County Dispatch) New License |
||
| Cumberland | 154.0100R | 127.3 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Falmouth | 154.9800R | 107.2 | |||
| Freeport | 156.1350R 154.3850 |
127.3 192.8 |
. Ch.02 |
||
| Frye Island | 155.9850R 153.8300S 158.8350 |
127.3 107.2 -- |
Fire Repeater Fire Direct Local Govt. |
||
| Gorham | 154.4000R | 103.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Gray | 154.3250R | 186.2 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Harpswell | 154.1900R | 192.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Harrison | 155.1750 154.1600R |
100.0 192.8 |
(Cumb. County Dispatch) Fire Operations |
||
| Long Island | 155.8050R | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| Naples | 155.1750 155.0100R 154.1900R |
123.0 123.0 123.0 |
(Cumb. County Dispatch) New License-Fire Operations ? Original Fire Operations |
||
| New Gloucester | 158.9700R | 82.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
| North Yarmouth | 154.2500R | 91.5 | |||
| Portland | 154.2050 | CSQ | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic | ||
| Pownal | 153.8600 | 127.3 | (Freeport Dispatch) | ||
| Raymond | 154.4450 152.4050 |
82.5 -- |
Dispatch New License |
||
| Scarborough | 154.1300 155.7750 |
192.8 156.7 |
Primary Tactical |
||
| Sebago | 155.1750 154.3550R |
100.0 67.0 |
(Naples Dispatch ?) Fire Operations |
||
| South Portland | 154.4300R | 192.8 | |||
| Standish | 154.1000R | 156.7 | |||
| Westbrook | 154.3700R | 173.8 | |||
| Windham | 154.2200R | 156.7 | |||
| Yarmouth | 154.1600 | 91.5 |
|
|
|