Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Foxboro PD additional Channels and PL changes) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon | + | |Avon||460.3250||203.5||Avon Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham | + | |Bellingham||471.0250||D025||Bellingham PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree | + | |Braintree||471.5375||131.8||Braintree PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline | + | |Brookline||471.0125||131.8||Brookline PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton | + | |Canton||471.3500||D411||Canton Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||118.8||Cohasset PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham | + | |Dedham||470.9625||131.8||Dedham Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover | + | |Dover||472.3125||118.8||Dover Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro | + | |Foxboro||471.1375||103.5||Foxboro PD F-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro | + | |Foxboro||471.2375||103.5||Foxboro PD F-3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro | + | |Foxboro||470.5250||D115||Foxboro PD F-4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin | + | |Franklin||482.6500||D025||Franklin Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||156.7||Holbrook PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield | + | |Medfield||471.7000||D065||Medfield PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway | + | |Medway||482.3250||D025||Medway Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millis | + | |Millis||484.2000||D054||Millis Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton | + | |Milton||470.4625||131.8||Milton Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham | + | |Needham||470.3625||131.8||Needham PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||D251||Norfolk PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood | + | |Norwood||472.0875||131.8||Norwood PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville | + | |Plainville||483.8250||D703||Plainville PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy | + | |Quincy||453.2250||192.8||Quincy PD F-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy | + | |Quincy||453.2500||162.2||Quincy PD F-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy | + | |Quincy||453.2750||192.8||Quincy PD F-3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy | + | |Quincy||470.3375||131.8||Quincy PD F-7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph | + | |Randolph||471.4375||131.8||Randolph PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon | + | |Sharon||483.1375||141.3||Sharon Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||131.8||Stoughton PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole | + | |Walpole||471.5875||131.8||Walpole Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||131.8||Wellesley PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood | + | |Westwood||470.4375||131.8||Westwood PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||131.8||Weymouth PD-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth | + | |Weymouth||472.3250||131.8|| Weymouth PD-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||D023||Wrentham PD |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 6 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Avon | 460.3250 | 203.5 | Avon Police |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | D025 | Bellingham PD |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | 131.8 | Braintree PD |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | 131.8 | Brookline PD |
| Canton | 471.3500 | D411 | Canton Police |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | 118.8 | Cohasset PD |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | 131.8 | Dedham Police |
| Dover | 472.3125 | 118.8 | Dover Police |
| Foxboro | 471.1375 | 103.5 | Foxboro PD F-1 |
| Foxboro | 471.2375 | 103.5 | Foxboro PD F-3 |
| Foxboro | 470.5250 | D115 | Foxboro PD F-4 |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | D025 | Franklin Police |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | 156.7 | Holbrook PD |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | D065 | Medfield PD |
| Medway | 482.3250 | D025 | Medway Police |
| Millis | 484.2000 | D054 | Millis Police |
| Milton | 470.4625 | 131.8 | Milton Police |
| Needham | 470.3625 | 131.8 | Needham PD |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | D251 | Norfolk PD |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | 131.8 | Norwood PD |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | D703 | Plainville PD |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | 192.8 | Quincy PD F-1 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | 162.2 | Quincy PD F-2 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | 192.8 | Quincy PD F-3 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | 131.8 | Quincy PD F-7 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | 131.8 | Randolph PD |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | 141.3 | Sharon Police |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | 131.8 | Stoughton PD |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | 131.8 | Walpole Police |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | 131.8 | Wellesley PD |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | 131.8 | Westwood PD |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | 131.8 | Weymouth PD-1 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | 131.8 | Weymouth PD-2 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | D023 | Wrentham PD |