Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Boston E.M.S.: revamp) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Tac 07||460.5250R||D131||Tactical Channel | |Tac 07||460.5250R||D131||Tactical Channel | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BAMA Ops||453.1000R||D165||Private Amb. Interops.<br>BAMA Operations | + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000R||D165<br>P25 NAC444||Private Amb. Interops.<br>BAMA Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 8 March 2010
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Locations
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac 10 | 462.9750R | 151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac 11 | 458.1375S | 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500R | 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625S | 210.7 | Training |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750R | D244 | Tactical Channel |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250R | D131 | Tactical Channel |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000R | D165 P25 NAC444 |
Private Amb. Interops. BAMA Operations |