Difference between revisions of "Radio Tests"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver;" | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''City/Town'''||'''District'''||'''Frequency | + | |'''City/Town'''||'''District'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Acton Fire||6||453. | + | |Acton Fire||6||453.1750||D074||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Agawam Fire||11||151.0550 | + | |Agawam Fire||11||151.0550||100.0||Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Amherst Fire||10||151. | + | |Amherst Fire||10||151.3850||186.2||Daily @ 07:00 (evac tones), 18:20 hrs. (tone test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Andover Fire||15||483.5875 | + | |Andover Fire||15||483.5875||146.2||Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Arlington Fire||13||460.600 | + | |Arlington Fire||13||460.600||82.5||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) & 18:45 hrs. (call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Arlington Police||BAPERN||471.1625 | + | |Arlington Police||BAPERN||471.1625||131.8||Daily @ 05:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ashland Fire||14||484.3875 | + | |Ashland Fire||14||484.3875||123.0||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Avon Fire||4||482. | + | |Avon Fire||4||482.7500||203.5||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (Tones/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ayer Fire||8||470. | + | |Ayer Fire||8||470.4250||D065||Daily @ NOON & 18:30 (Tones Only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Belmont Fire||13||482. | + | |Belmont Fire||13||482.7750||77.0||Monday @ 18:00 hrs. (Weekly tone test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beverly Fire||5||482.4375 | + | |Beverly Fire||5||482.4375||131.8||Daily @ 09:00 hrs (roll call) & 17:30 hrs. (tone & voc-alarm test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Boston Fire||13||Ch.1 - 483.1625 | + | |Boston Fire||13||Ch.1 - 483.1625||D174||Daily @ 09:00, 13:00 & 19:00 hrs. (call sign/temperature); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Boxford Fire||15||153.8450 | + | |Boxford Fire||15||153.8450<br>482.5000||CSQ<br>D411||Daily @ 08:00 & 19:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Braintree Fire||13||483.5125 | + | |Braintree Fire||13||483.5125||131.8||Daily @ 08:30 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Brimfield Fire||11||33. | + | |Brimfield Fire||11||33.4600||131.8||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. (Tones and announcements) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Burlington Fire||13||483.3625 | + | |Burlington Fire||13||483.3625||131.8||Daily @ 17:15 hrs. (call sign only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Canton Fire||4||453. | + | |Canton Fire||4||453.5250||D051||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chelsea Fire||13||470. | + | |Chelsea Fire||13||470.0250||114.8||Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chicopee Fire||11||154.1600 | + | |Chicopee Fire||11||154.1600||141.3||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Danvers Fire||5||483.3375 | + | |Danvers Fire||5||483.3375||131.8||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dedham Fire||13||453.6875 | + | |Dedham Fire||13||453.6875||88.5||Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dover Fire||4||483. | + | |Dover Fire||4||483.0500||D065||Daily @ 17:45 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dracut Fire||6||154. | + | |Dracut Fire||6||154.4000||146.2||Daily @ 08:00hrs. (Tone only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dudley Fire||7||154. | + | |Dudley Fire||7||154.3400||127.3||Daily @ 17:45 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dunstable/Pepperell Fire||6||33.6600 | + | |Dunstable/Pepperell Fire||6||33.6600||CSQ||Daily @ 18:45 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Duxbury Fire||2||460. | + | |Duxbury Fire||2||460.5750||203.5||Daily @ 08:00 & 1800 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Easton Fire||4||471. | + | |Easton Fire||4||471.1750||203.5||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Essex Fire||5||155. | + | |Essex Fire||5||155.8200||114.8||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Everett Fire||13||470. | + | |Everett Fire||13||470.0500||186.2||Daily @ 09:00 & 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fall River Fire||3||453. | + | |Fall River Fire||3||453.3750||203.5||Daily @ 08:25 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Framingham Fire||14||483.7625 | + | |Framingham Fire||14||483.7625||114.8||Daily @ 08:00 and 18:15 hrs.<br>Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Georgetown Fire||15||154. | + | |Georgetown Fire||15||154.0100||114.8||Daily @ 21:00 hrs (Tone Only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gloucester Fire||5||154. | + | |Gloucester Fire||5||154.1600||91.5||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign/next low & high tides) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Halifax Fire||2||453.1875 | + | |Halifax Fire||2||453.1875||203.5||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hamilton/Wenham Fire||5||155. | + | |Hamilton/Wenham Fire||5||155.9400||127.3||Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hanover Fire||2||484. | + | |Hanover Fire||2||484.4000||107.2||Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Holbrook Fire||4||453. | + | |Holbrook Fire||4||453.1500||203.5||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Holland Fire||11||33. | + | |Holland Fire||11||33.4600||131.8||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Holliston Fire||14||470. | + | |Holliston Fire||14||470.4750||D065||Daily @ 12:00 hrs & 19:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Holyoke Fire||11||159. | + | |Holyoke Fire||11||159.6450||74.4||Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hopkinton Fire||14||460.0875 | + | |Hopkinton Fire||14||460.0875||D065||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ipswich Fire||5||159. | + | |Ipswich Fire||5||159.3900||91.5||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Kingston Fire||2||460. | + | |Kingston Fire||2||460.6000||203.5||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lawrence Fire||15||154. | + | |Lawrence Fire||15||154.4450||100.0||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lexington Fire||13||154. | + | |Lexington Fire||13||154.3400||131.8||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lincoln Fire||14||470. | + | |Lincoln Fire||14||470.8500||74.4||Daily @ 09:00 hrs. (call sign)<br>Saturday @ 09:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lowell Fire||6||154. | + | |Lowell Fire||6||154.2050||186.2||Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs (Tone and radio) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Malden Fire||13||154. | + | |Malden Fire||13||154.2500||179.9||Daily @ 08:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manchester-by-the-Sea Fire||5||159.3375 | + | |Manchester-by-the-Sea Fire||5||159.3375||156.7||Daily @ 18:20 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marblehead Fire||5||154. | + | |Marblehead Fire||5||154.3700||107.2||Daily @ 0845 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Medfield Fire||4||482. | + | |Medfield Fire||4||482.4750||D065||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Medford Fire||13||482.1375 | + | |Medford Fire||13||482.1375||156.7||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Medway Fire||4||482. | + | |Medway Fire||4||482.6250||D172||Daily @ 18:10 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Melrose Fire||13||159. | + | |Melrose Fire||13||159.4050R||127.3||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Middleton Fire||5||460. | + | |Middleton Fire||5||460.5750||131.8||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Milford Fire||14||453. | + | |Milford Fire||14||453.1250||97.4||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Millis Fire||4||483. | + | |Millis Fire||4||483.7000||D065||Daily @ 17:30 hrs. (tone test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Millville Fire||7||33. | + | |Millville Fire||7||33.8200||131.8||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Milton Fire||13||482.0750 | + | |Milton Fire||13||482.0750||131.8||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nashua NH Fire||||151. | + | |Nashua NH Fire||||151.2500<br>800 TRS||103.5<br>.||Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Natick Fire||14||154. | + | |Natick Fire||14||154.2050||107.2||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Needham Fire||13||453. | + | |Needham Fire||13||453.0750||D411||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign)<br>Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Newton Fire||13||483.4625 | + | |Newton Fire||13||483.4625||131.8||Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norfolk Fire||4||453. | + | |Norfolk Fire||4||453.1750||D051||Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Northbridge Fire||7||33. | + | |Northbridge Fire||7||33.6800||127.3||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norton Fire||3||453.8625 | + | |Norton Fire||3||453.8625||D351||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (tone test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norwood Fire||4||453. | + | |Norwood Fire||4||453.85000||118.8||Daily @ 08:15 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Oxford Fire||7||154.0325 | + | |Oxford Fire||7||154.0325||94.8||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (Tone test and messages) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Peabody Fire||5||484.6625 | + | |Peabody Fire||5||484.6625||203.5||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs (mobile/portable) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Quincy Fire||13||483.5375 | + | |Quincy Fire||13||483.5375||131.8||Daily @ 08:30 & 18:30 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rowley Fire||15||154. | + | |Rowley Fire||15||154.2950||94.8||Daily @ 1830 hrs. (tone test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Salem Fire||5||483.4625 | + | |Salem Fire||5||483.4625||146.2||Daily @ 0800 hrs. (roll call) & 1800 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saugus Fire||13||159. | + | |Saugus Fire||13||159.6450||131.8||Daily @ 0900 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Scituate Fire||2||151. | + | |Scituate Fire||2||151.1750||203.5||Friday @ 0930 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sherborn Fire||14||483.0875 | + | |Sherborn Fire||14||483.0875||114.8||Daily @ 1840 hrs. (tones only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shirley Fire||8||46. | + | |Shirley Fire||8||46.1400||CSQ||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (Tones Only)<br> Roll Call Sat. 09:00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Somerville Fire||13||Ch 1: 483.3875 | + | |Somerville Fire||13||Ch 1: 483.3875<br>Ch 2: 483.2625||131.8<br>131.8||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call)<br>3 tapper beeps on Ch. 1 at 12:00 hrs daily |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Southbridge Fire||7||154. | + | |Southbridge Fire||7||154.1450||123.0||Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30.<br>Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Spencer Fire||7||33.6400 | + | |Spencer Fire||7||33.6400||131.8||Daily @ 18:00 (Full-Alarm Tone and Announcement).<br>Weekly (Sunday) @ 12:00 (All Tones and Announcements).<br>Weekly (Monday) @ 18:00 (All Tones and Announcements). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Spencer Rescue||-||33.0800 | + | |Spencer Rescue||-||33.0800||131.8||Daily @ 18:00 (Tones and Announcement). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Springfield Fire||11||154.1750 | + | |Springfield Fire||11||154.1750||82.5||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stoughton Fire||4||453. | + | |Stoughton Fire||4||453.0250||203.5||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sudbury Fire||14||482. | + | |Sudbury Fire||14||482.7500||127.3||Daily @ 18:05 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sutton Fire||7||33. | + | |Sutton Fire||7||33.4800||131.8||Daily @ 18:00.<br>Tone and special announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Topsfield Fire||5||453.4625 | + | |Topsfield Fire||5||453.4625||107.2||Daily @ 18:00 tones only. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tyngsborough Fire||6||484. | + | |Tyngsborough Fire||6||484.3750||167.9||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Uxbridge Fire||7||33. | + | |Uxbridge Fire||7||33.8400||131.8||Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wales Fire||11||33. | + | |Wales Fire||11||33.4600||131.8||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. (Tones and announcements) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Waltham Fire||13||482. | + | |Waltham Fire||13||482.2250||127.3||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Waltham Police||BAPERN||470.5125 | + | |Waltham Police||BAPERN||470.5125||131.8||Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Watertown Fire||13||483.7125 | + | |Watertown Fire||13||483.7125||131.8||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wayland Fire||14||483.4125 | + | |Wayland Fire||14||483.4125||203.5||Daily @ 09:00 & 18:30 hrs. (tones & station test) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Webster Fire||7||153. | + | |Webster Fire||7||153.8600||100.0||Daily @ 17:45 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wellesley Fire||13||482. | + | |Wellesley Fire||13||482.5750||D065||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westborough Fire||14||482. | + | |Westborough Fire||14||482.4000||114.8||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westford Fire||6||471. | + | |Westford Fire||6||471.3250||107.2||Daily @ 08:00 (tones)<br>Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westminster Fire||8||460.1625 | + | |Westminster Fire||8||460.1625<br>33.9600||127.3<br>127.3||Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Weston Fire||13||470.1625 | + | |Weston Fire||13||470.1625||D172||Daily @ 17:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westwood Fire||4||460. | + | |Westwood Fire||4||460.6250||156.7||Daily @ 17:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Weymouth Fire||13||154. | + | |Weymouth Fire||13||154.2350||136.5||Saturday @ 10:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Winchester Fire||13||483.6875 | + | |Winchester Fire||13||483.6875||131.8||Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Winthrop Fire||13||483.6375 | + | |Winthrop Fire||13||483.6375||131.8||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Woburn Fire||13||483.6125 | + | |Woburn Fire||13||483.6125||131.8||Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Worcester Fire||7||EDACS||Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) | + | |Worcester Fire||7||EDACS||||Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Woonsocket RI Fire||||154.1300 | + | |Woonsocket RI Fire||||154.1300||146.2||Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wrentham Fire||4||453.2625 | + | |Wrentham Fire||4||453.2625||100.0||Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 28 August 2009
Municipal Radio Tests
| City/Town | District | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Acton Fire | 6 | 453.1750 | D074 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Agawam Fire | 11 | 151.0550 | 100.0 | Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. |
| Amherst Fire | 10 | 151.3850 | 186.2 | Daily @ 07:00 (evac tones), 18:20 hrs. (tone test) |
| Andover Fire | 15 | 483.5875 | 146.2 | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Arlington Fire | 13 | 460.600 | 82.5 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) & 18:45 hrs. (call sign) |
| Arlington Police | BAPERN | 471.1625 | 131.8 | Daily @ 05:00 hrs. |
| Ashland Fire | 14 | 484.3875 | 123.0 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Avon Fire | 4 | 482.7500 | 203.5 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (Tones/call sign) |
| Ayer Fire | 8 | 470.4250 | D065 | Daily @ NOON & 18:30 (Tones Only) |
| Belmont Fire | 13 | 482.7750 | 77.0 | Monday @ 18:00 hrs. (Weekly tone test) |
| Beverly Fire | 5 | 482.4375 | 131.8 | Daily @ 09:00 hrs (roll call) & 17:30 hrs. (tone & voc-alarm test) |
| Boston Fire | 13 | Ch.1 - 483.1625 | D174 | Daily @ 09:00, 13:00 & 19:00 hrs. (call sign/temperature); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
| Boxford Fire | 15 | 153.8450 482.5000 |
CSQ D411 |
Daily @ 08:00 & 19:00 hrs. |
| Braintree Fire | 13 | 483.5125 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. |
| Brimfield Fire | 11 | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. (Tones and announcements) |
| Burlington Fire | 13 | 483.3625 | 131.8 | Daily @ 17:15 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Canton Fire | 4 | 453.5250 | D051 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Chelsea Fire | 13 | 470.0250 | 114.8 | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Chicopee Fire | 11 | 154.1600 | 141.3 | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. |
| Danvers Fire | 5 | 483.3375 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Dedham Fire | 13 | 453.6875 | 88.5 | Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) |
| Dover Fire | 4 | 483.0500 | D065 | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Dracut Fire | 6 | 154.4000 | 146.2 | Daily @ 08:00hrs. (Tone only) |
| Dudley Fire | 7 | 154.3400 | 127.3 | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. |
| Dunstable/Pepperell Fire | 6 | 33.6600 | CSQ | Daily @ 18:45 hrs. |
| Duxbury Fire | 2 | 460.5750 | 203.5 | Daily @ 08:00 & 1800 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Easton Fire | 4 | 471.1750 | 203.5 | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Essex Fire | 5 | 155.8200 | 114.8 | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (call sign) |
| Everett Fire | 13 | 470.0500 | 186.2 | Daily @ 09:00 & 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Fall River Fire | 3 | 453.3750 | 203.5 | Daily @ 08:25 hrs. (roll call) |
| Framingham Fire | 14 | 483.7625 | 114.8 | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:15 hrs. Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn |
| Georgetown Fire | 15 | 154.0100 | 114.8 | Daily @ 21:00 hrs (Tone Only) |
| Gloucester Fire | 5 | 154.1600 | 91.5 | Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign/next low & high tides) |
| Halifax Fire | 2 | 453.1875 | 203.5 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. |
| Hamilton/Wenham Fire | 5 | 155.9400 | 127.3 | Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) |
| Hanover Fire | 2 | 484.4000 | 107.2 | Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Holbrook Fire | 4 | 453.1500 | 203.5 | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| Holland Fire | 11 | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. |
| Holliston Fire | 14 | 470.4750 | D065 | Daily @ 12:00 hrs & 19:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Holyoke Fire | 11 | 159.6450 | 74.4 | Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. |
| Hopkinton Fire | 14 | 460.0875 | D065 | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
| Ipswich Fire | 5 | 159.3900 | 91.5 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Kingston Fire | 2 | 460.6000 | 203.5 | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Lawrence Fire | 15 | 154.4450 | 100.0 | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (roll call) |
| Lexington Fire | 13 | 154.3400 | 131.8 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Lincoln Fire | 14 | 470.8500 | 74.4 | Daily @ 09:00 hrs. (call sign) Saturday @ 09:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Lowell Fire | 6 | 154.2050 | 186.2 | Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs (Tone and radio) |
| Malden Fire | 13 | 154.2500 | 179.9 | Daily @ 08:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
| Manchester-by-the-Sea Fire | 5 | 159.3375 | 156.7 | Daily @ 18:20 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Marblehead Fire | 5 | 154.3700 | 107.2 | Daily @ 0845 hrs. (roll call) |
| Medfield Fire | 4 | 482.4750 | D065 | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Medford Fire | 13 | 482.1375 | 156.7 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Medway Fire | 4 | 482.6250 | D172 | Daily @ 18:10 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Melrose Fire | 13 | 159.4050R | 127.3 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Middleton Fire | 5 | 460.5750 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Milford Fire | 14 | 453.1250 | 97.4 | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Millis Fire | 4 | 483.7000 | D065 | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. (tone test) |
| Millville Fire | 7 | 33.8200 | 131.8 | Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs. Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. |
| Milton Fire | 13 | 482.0750 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Nashua NH Fire | 151.2500 800 TRS |
103.5 . |
Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | |
| Natick Fire | 14 | 154.2050 | 107.2 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Needham Fire | 13 | 453.0750 | D411 | Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign) Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Newton Fire | 13 | 483.4625 | 131.8 | Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call); 1 tone (beep) on the hour |
| Norfolk Fire | 4 | 453.1750 | D051 | Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tone test) |
| Northbridge Fire | 7 | 33.6800 | 127.3 | Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00. Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. |
| Norton Fire | 3 | 453.8625 | D351 | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (tone test) |
| Norwood Fire | 4 | 453.85000 | 118.8 | Daily @ 08:15 hrs. (roll call) |
| Oxford Fire | 7 | 154.0325 | 94.8 | Daily @ 1800 hrs. (Tone test and messages) |
| Peabody Fire | 5 | 484.6625 | 203.5 | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs (mobile/portable) |
| Quincy Fire | 13 | 483.5375 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:30 & 18:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Rowley Fire | 15 | 154.2950 | 94.8 | Daily @ 1830 hrs. (tone test) |
| Salem Fire | 5 | 483.4625 | 146.2 | Daily @ 0800 hrs. (roll call) & 1800 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Saugus Fire | 13 | 159.6450 | 131.8 | Daily @ 0900 hrs. (roll call) |
| Scituate Fire | 2 | 151.1750 | 203.5 | Friday @ 0930 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Sherborn Fire | 14 | 483.0875 | 114.8 | Daily @ 1840 hrs. (tones only) |
| Shirley Fire | 8 | 46.1400 | CSQ | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (Tones Only) Roll Call Sat. 09:00 |
| Somerville Fire | 13 | Ch 1: 483.3875 Ch 2: 483.2625 |
131.8 131.8 |
Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) 3 tapper beeps on Ch. 1 at 12:00 hrs daily |
| Southbridge Fire | 7 | 154.1450 | 123.0 | Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30. Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 |
| Spencer Fire | 7 | 33.6400 | 131.8 | Daily @ 18:00 (Full-Alarm Tone and Announcement). Weekly (Sunday) @ 12:00 (All Tones and Announcements). Weekly (Monday) @ 18:00 (All Tones and Announcements). |
| Spencer Rescue | - | 33.0800 | 131.8 | Daily @ 18:00 (Tones and Announcement). |
| Springfield Fire | 11 | 154.1750 | 82.5 | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. |
| Stoughton Fire | 4 | 453.0250 | 203.5 | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Sudbury Fire | 14 | 482.7500 | 127.3 | Daily @ 18:05 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Sutton Fire | 7 | 33.4800 | 131.8 | Daily @ 18:00. Tone and special announcements. |
| Topsfield Fire | 5 | 453.4625 | 107.2 | Daily @ 18:00 tones only. |
| Tyngsborough Fire | 6 | 484.3750 | 167.9 | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Uxbridge Fire | 7 | 33.8400 | 131.8 | Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00. Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. |
| Wales Fire | 11 | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. (Tones and announcements) |
| Waltham Fire | 13 | 482.2250 | 127.3 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Waltham Police | BAPERN | 470.5125 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Watertown Fire | 13 | 483.7125 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Wayland Fire | 14 | 483.4125 | 203.5 | Daily @ 09:00 & 18:30 hrs. (tones & station test) |
| Webster Fire | 7 | 153.8600 | 100.0 | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. |
| Wellesley Fire | 13 | 482.5750 | D065 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Westborough Fire | 14 | 482.4000 | 114.8 | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Westford Fire | 6 | 471.3250 | 107.2 | Daily @ 08:00 (tones) Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. |
| Westminster Fire | 8 | 460.1625 33.9600 |
127.3 127.3 |
Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Weston Fire | 13 | 470.1625 | D172 | Daily @ 17:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Westwood Fire | 4 | 460.6250 | 156.7 | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Weymouth Fire | 13 | 154.2350 | 136.5 | Saturday @ 10:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Winchester Fire | 13 | 483.6875 | 131.8 | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Winthrop Fire | 13 | 483.6375 | 131.8 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Woburn Fire | 13 | 483.6125 | 131.8 | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Worcester Fire | 7 | EDACS | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) | |
| Woonsocket RI Fire | 154.1300 | 146.2 | Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 | |
| Wrentham Fire | 4 | 453.2625 | 100.0 | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
District Tests
| District | Frequency (Tone) | Notes |
| Fire District 1 (Barnstable) | State Trunk 800 MHz. & 33.70 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 09:15 hrs. |
| Fire District 2 (Plymouth) | 483.4750 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| Fire District 3 (Bristol) | 471.650 (PL 203.5) | Sunday & Wednesday @ 10:00 hrs. |
| Fire District 4 (Norfolk) | 154.2950 (PL 203.5) 482.2750 (PL 146.2) |
Daily @ 09:00 hrs. |
| Fire District 5 (S.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) 460.1375 (PL 131.8) |
Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| Fire District 6 (N.Middlesex) | 460.0375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| Fire District 7 (S.Worcester) | 33.6200 (PL 131.8) Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131) Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2) |
Tuesday @ 19:30 hrs. & Saturday @ 11:30 hrs. |
| Fire District 8 (N.Worcester) | 453.750 (PL 94.8) 31.100 (PL 100.0) |
Mon-Fri 09:00 hrs. |
| Fire District 12 (Berkshire) | 154.3100 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. & Sat @ 12:00 hrs. (Siren) |
| Fire District 13 (Metrofire) | 483.2875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 10:00 hrs. |
| Fire District 14 (S.Middlesex) | 453.3875 (DPL 065) 471.050 (DPL 172) |
Daily @ 8:30 hrs. |
| Fire District 15 (N.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) 460.1375 (PL 131.8) |
Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| RI Fire Intercity | 154.280 (CSQ) | Daily @ 08:15 hrs. |
| BAPERN | 470.7875 (PL 131.8) | Monday @ 10:30 hrs Towns called by District on a Rotational basis coordinated by Brookline PD |
| BAPERN | 470.4875 (PL 131.8) | Random Times for Towns on the North District/Tactical coordinated by Hamilton PD |
| Plymouth County Intercity Police | 482.8875 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 11:00 hrs. |
| Bristol County Intercity Police Net | 482.5125 (PL 203.5) | Friday @ 08:30 hrs. |