Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (R) |
(→Boston E.M.S.: revamp) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="#ff6600">'''Channel'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Channel'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | ||
|- align ="center" | |- align ="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 9||462.9500R|| | + | |Tac 9||462.9500R||151.4||Incident Ops. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 10||462.9750R|| | + | |Tac 10||462.9750R||151.4||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 11||458.1375S|| | + | |Tac 11||458.1375S||97.4||Direct |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 12||460.5500R|| | + | |Tac 12||460.5500R||192.8||Special Ops. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Simplex 13||458.0625S|| | + | |Simplex 13||458.0625S||210.7||Training |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac | + | |Tac 06||453.7750R||D244||Tactical Channel |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Tac 07||460.5250R||D131||Tactical Channel | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000R||D165||Private Amb. Interops.<br>BAMA Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 6 August 2009
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Locations
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac 10 | 462.9750R | 151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac 11 | 458.1375S | 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500R | 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625S | 210.7 | Training |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750R | D244 | Tactical Channel |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250R | D131 | Tactical Channel |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops. BAMA Operations |