Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (NAC & Repeaters Update) |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Lyndeborough||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||600's | |Lyndeborough||155.5200R||NAC-117/PL-136.5||DB: County||600's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||[http://www. | + | |Manchester||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mason||155.5200R<BR>155.4900||NAC-117/PL-136.5<BR>PL-146.2||DB: County||1218-X | |Mason||155.5200R<BR>155.4900||NAC-117/PL-136.5<BR>PL-146.2||DB: County||1218-X | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 2 August 2009
A work in progress!!
- Departments that have a letter in their ID use the Phonetic Alphabet.
- Example: L-5= Lincoln 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 151.4600 154.8750 |
PL-94.8 PL-136.5 |
DB: Self DB: Milford |
100's |
| Antrim | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Bedford | 155.3100R | NAC-117 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Brookline | 153.7850 | PL-136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800's |
| Deering | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Francestown | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.5200R 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700's |
| Hancock | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | |
| Hillsboro | 155.3700R | NAC-317 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.7850 159.3000R |
PL-136.5 PL-107.2 |
DB: Self Simalcast |
300's 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | NAC-470 | DB: Self | Full Encryption |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200R |
P-25 NAC-117/PL-136.5 |
DB: Self DB: County |
- L-# |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Mason | 155.5200R 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County | 1218-X |
| Merrimack | 155.5500R | NAC-227 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | PL-136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 154.9350R |
PL-136.5 NAC-826 |
DB: Milford State Police |
500's - |
| Nashua | Trunked | //otorola | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175R | NAC-293/PL-136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County | 24-## |
| Pelham | 155.8125R | NAC-293 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 26-## |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200R | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.8500 | PL-136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | PL-136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|