Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Quincy Updates) |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Plainville PD||483.8250||D703|| | |Plainville PD||483.8250||D703|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy PD F1||453. | + | |Quincy PD F1||453.2250R||192.8||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy PD F2||453. | + | |Quincy PD F2||453.2500R||162.2||Teletype / Talk-Around |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy PD F3||453. | + | |Quincy PD F3||453.2750R||192.8||Detectives / Marine Unit |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy PD F7||470.3375||131.8||Detectives | |Quincy PD F7||470.3375||131.8||Detectives | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 4 July 2009
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Avon Police | 460.3250 | 203.5 | |
| Bellingham PD | 471.0250 | D025 | |
| Braintree PD | 471.5375 | 131.8 | |
| Brookline PD | 471.0125 | 131.8 | |
| Canton Police | 471.3500 | D411 | |
| Cohasset PD | 483.6000 | 118.8 | |
| Dedham Police | 470.9625 | 131.8 | |
| Dover Police | 472.3125 | 118.8 | |
| Foxboro PD | 471.1375 | 103.5 | |
| Franklin PD | 482.6500 | D025 | |
| Holbrook PD | 471.5125 | 156.7 | |
| Medfield PD | 471.7000 | D065 | |
| Medway Police | 482.3250 | D025 | |
| Millis Police | 484.2000 | D054 | |
| Milton Police | 470.4625 | 131.8 | |
| Needham PD | 470.3625 | 131.8 | |
| Norfolk PD | 470.4000 | D251 | |
| Norwood PD | 472.0875 | 131.8 | |
| Plainville PD | 483.8250 | D703 | |
| Quincy PD F1 | 453.2250R | 192.8 | Dispatch |
| Quincy PD F2 | 453.2500R | 162.2 | Teletype / Talk-Around |
| Quincy PD F3 | 453.2750R | 192.8 | Detectives / Marine Unit |
| Quincy PD F7 | 470.3375 | 131.8 | Detectives |
| Randolph PD | 471.4375 | 131.8 | |
| Sharon Police | 483.1375 | 141.3 | |
| Stoughton PD | 471.6625 | 131.8 | |
| Walpole PD | 471.5875 | 131.8 | |
| Wellesley PD | 471.4875 | 131.8 | |
| Westwood PD | 470.4375 | 131.8 | |
| Weymouth PD F1 | 470.9375 | 131.8 | |
| Weymouth PD F2 | 472.3250 | 131.8 | |
| Wrentham PD | 482.5000 | D023 |