Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Format changes) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460. | + | |Avon Police||460.3250||203.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham||471. | + | |Bellingham PD||471.0250||D025|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471. | + | |Braintree PD||471.5375||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471. | + | |Brookline PD||471.0125||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471. | + | |Canton Police||471.3500||D411|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483. | + | |Cohasset PD||483.6000||118.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||470. | + | |Dedham Police||470.9625||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472. | + | |Dover Police||472.3125||118.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Foxboro PD||471.1375||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482. | + | |Franklin PD||482.6500||D025|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471. | + | |Holbrook PD||471.5125||156.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||471. | + | |Medfield PD||471.7000||D065|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482. | + | |Medway Police||482.3250||D025|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millis||484. | + | |Millis Police||484.2000||D054|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470. | + | |Milton Police||470.4625||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470. | + | |Needham PD||470.3625||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470. | + | |Norfolk PD||470.4000||D251|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472. | + | |Norwood PD||472.0875||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483. | + | |Plainville PD||483.8250||D703|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy|| | + | |Quincy PD F1||453.2250||192.8||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy|| | + | |Quincy PD F2||453.2500||162.2||Teletype / Talk-Around |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy|| | + | |Quincy PD F3||453.2750||192.8||Detectives |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy|| | + | |Quincy PD F7||470.3375||131.8||Detectives |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471. | + | |Randolph PD||471.4375||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483. | + | |Sharon Police||483.1375||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471. | + | |Stoughton PD||471.6625||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471. | + | |Walpole PD||471.5875||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471. | + | |Wellesley PD||471.4875||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470. | + | |Westwood PD||470.4375||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth|| | + | |Weymouth PD F1||470.9375||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth|| | + | |Weymouth PD F2||472.3250||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482. | + | |Wrentham PD||482.5000||D023|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 11 April 2009
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Avon Police | 460.3250 | 203.5 | |
| Bellingham PD | 471.0250 | D025 | |
| Braintree PD | 471.5375 | 131.8 | |
| Brookline PD | 471.0125 | 131.8 | |
| Canton Police | 471.3500 | D411 | |
| Cohasset PD | 483.6000 | 118.8 | |
| Dedham Police | 470.9625 | 131.8 | |
| Dover Police | 472.3125 | 118.8 | |
| Foxboro PD | 471.1375 | 103.5 | |
| Franklin PD | 482.6500 | D025 | |
| Holbrook PD | 471.5125 | 156.7 | |
| Medfield PD | 471.7000 | D065 | |
| Medway Police | 482.3250 | D025 | |
| Millis Police | 484.2000 | D054 | |
| Milton Police | 470.4625 | 131.8 | |
| Needham PD | 470.3625 | 131.8 | |
| Norfolk PD | 470.4000 | D251 | |
| Norwood PD | 472.0875 | 131.8 | |
| Plainville PD | 483.8250 | D703 | |
| Quincy PD F1 | 453.2250 | 192.8 | Dispatch |
| Quincy PD F2 | 453.2500 | 162.2 | Teletype / Talk-Around |
| Quincy PD F3 | 453.2750 | 192.8 | Detectives |
| Quincy PD F7 | 470.3375 | 131.8 | Detectives |
| Randolph PD | 471.4375 | 131.8 | |
| Sharon Police | 483.1375 | 141.3 | |
| Stoughton PD | 471.6625 | 131.8 | |
| Walpole PD | 471.5875 | 131.8 | |
| Wellesley PD | 471.4875 | 131.8 | |
| Westwood PD | 470.4375 | 131.8 | |
| Weymouth PD F1 | 470.9375 | 131.8 | |
| Weymouth PD F2 | 472.3250 | 131.8 | |
| Wrentham PD | 482.5000 | D023 |