Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Corrected Belmont NAC) |
m (Tilton PD NAC) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Sanbornton||154.8300||PL 136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |Sanbornton||154.8300||PL 136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||155.6700'''R'''<BR>154.8300|| | + | |Tilton||155.6700'''R'''<BR>154.8300||NAC-117<BR>PL 136.5||700-799||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 28 January 2009
| Town | Frequency | Tone | County ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Belmont | 155.2500R 154.8300 |
NAC-437 PL 136.5 |
200-299 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 154.1150 |
PL 136.5 PL 225.7 |
450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff Local Fire Tie |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
PL 136.5 PL 136.5 |
300-399 | Self Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Laconia | 155.7900R | NAC-817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch |
| Meredith | 155.3700R 154.8300 |
PL 173.8 PL 136.5 |
500-599 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Tilton | 155.6700R 154.8300 |
NAC-117 PL 136.5 |
700-799 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|
|
|