Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Sullivan||154.0250||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| | |Sullivan||154.0250||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.8800<BR>153.9650<BR>155.4000||CSQ/PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5||Airport | + | |Swanzey||155.8800<BR>153.9650<BR>155.4000||CSQ/PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5||Airport Ops<BR>Highway Dept<BR>Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Troy||155.9850||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| | |Troy||155.9850||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 18 January 2009
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Alstead | 154.7625R 155.8500 158.7600 |
PL-136.5 PL-82.5 DPL-023 |
Town Repeater Town Ops Town Ops |
|
| Chesterfield | 156.0600 | PL-192.8 | Highway Dept | |
| Dublin | 151.1150 | DPL-516 | Highway Dept | |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.9800 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Harrisville | 159.1650 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Keene | 155.8800 159.6900R 151.9250 158.7900 154.3400 158.9850 |
CSQ/PL-136.5 PL-162.2 PL-162.2 CSQ PL-123.0 PL-136.5 |
Airport High School High School Public Events Water Dept Water Dept |
|
| Marlborough | 151.1150 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Marlow | 156.0150 | CSQ | Highway Dept | |
| Sullivan | 154.0250 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.8800 153.9650 155.4000 |
CSQ/PL-136.5 PL-136.5 PL-136.5 |
Airport Ops Highway Dept Town Ops |
|
| Troy | 155.9850 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0850 | PL-103.5 | Highway Dept |
|
|
|