Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Amherst||151.3850R|| PL-186.2 | |Amherst||151.3850R|| PL-186.2 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Belchertown||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Chesterfield||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Cummington||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Cummington||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||154.415''' PL-127.3 | + | |Easthampton||154.415''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Goshen||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Granby||155.0400R'''|| PL-114.8 | |Granby||155.0400R'''|| PL-114.8 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Hadley||156.0525R''' DPL-025 | |Hadley||156.0525R''' DPL-025 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hatfield||154.085''' PL-127.3 | + | |Hatfield||154.085''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Huntington||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Huntington||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middlefield||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Middlefield||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Northampton||154.2200R|| PL-82.5 | |Northampton||154.2200R|| PL-82.5 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||154.370''' | + | |Pelham||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Plainfield||154.370''' PL-127.8 | + | |Plainfield||154.370''' PL-127.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||F1: 151. | + | |South Hadley||F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800||PL-141.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Southampton||155.1675R''' PL-103.5 | + | |Southampton||155.1675R''' PL-103.5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ware||153.920R''' DPL-205 | + | |Ware||153.920R''' DPL-205 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Westhampton||154.370 '''PL-127.3 | + | |Westhampton||154.370 ''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsburg||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Williamsburg||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Worthington||154.370''' PL-127.3 | + | |Worthington||154.370''' PL-127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 7 January 2006
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Amherst | 151.3850R | PL-186.2 |
| Belchertown | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Chesterfield | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Cummington | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Easthampton | 154.415 PL-127.3 | |
| Goshen | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Granby | 155.0400R | PL-114.8 |
| Hadley | 156.0525R DPL-025 | |
| Hatfield | 154.085 PL-127.3 | |
| Huntington | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Middlefield | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Northampton | 154.2200R | PL-82.5 |
| Pelham | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Plainfield | 154.370 PL-127.8 | |
| South Hadley | F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800 | PL-141.3 |
| Southampton | 155.1675R PL-103.5 | |
| Ware | 153.920R DPL-205 | |
| Westhampton | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Williamsburg | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Worthington | 154.370 PL-127.3 |