Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated Durham and Dover) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Barrington||CH1-156.0300R<BR>Back Up 154.7250R||NAC-ABE<BR>NAC-527||900's||Disp by Strafford | |Barrington||CH1-156.0300R<BR>Back Up 154.7250R||NAC-ABE<BR>NAC-527||900's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||151.0625R||P25||||Disp. by Self | + | |Dover||151.0625R||P25 NAC 117||||Disp. by Self days Strafford nights |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Durham || | + | |Durham ||155.5275R||P25 NAC 1A7||100's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Durham | + | |UNH/Durham Patrol<BR>UNH Security||155.7750<BR>155.6700||P25 NAC 293<BR>PL 136.5||||Disp by<BR>UNH Communications Center |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Farmington||154.7250R||NAC-527||800's||Disp by Strafford | |Farmington||154.7250R||NAC-527||800's||Disp by Strafford | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 6 January 2009
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | 151.0625R | P25 NAC 117 | Disp. by Self days Strafford nights | |
| Durham | 155.5275R | P25 NAC 1A7 | 100's | Disp by Strafford |
| UNH/Durham Patrol UNH Security |
155.7750 155.6700 |
P25 NAC 293 PL 136.5 |
Disp by UNH Communications Center | |
| Farmington | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 800's | Disp by Strafford |
| Lee | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
"Lee" | Disp by Strafford |
| Madbury | 154.7250R |
NAC-527 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.4050R | NAC-117 | 40's | Disp by Self |
| Rollingsford | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | 136.5 | Disp by Self | |
| Town Of Strafford | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
600's | Disp by Strafford |
(SOUTH) TOWNS CH1 ALL P25 156.0300R (SOUTH)TOWNS BACK UP IS 154.7250R P25 (NORTH) TOWNS CH1 ALL P25 154.7250R
|
|
|