Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (Laconia PD NAC) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Barnstead||154.8300||PL 136.5||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |Barnstead||154.8300||PL 136.5||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||155.2500'''R'''<BR>154.8300|| | + | |Belmont||155.2500'''R'''<BR>154.8300||NAC-417<BR>PL 136.5||200-299||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.8300<BR>154.1150||PL 136.5<BR>PL 225.7||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff<BR>Local Fire Tie | |Center Harbor||154.8300<BR>154.1150||PL 136.5<BR>PL 225.7||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff<BR>Local Fire Tie | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Gilmanton||154.8300||PL 136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |Gilmanton||154.8300||PL 136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||155.7900'''R'''|| | + | |Laconia||155.7900'''R'''||NAC-817||900-999||Self Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Meredith||155.3700'''R'''<BR>154.8300||PL 173.8<BR>PL 136.5||500-599||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | |Meredith||155.3700'''R'''<BR>154.8300||PL 173.8<BR>PL 136.5||500-599||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 27 December 2008
| Town | Frequency | Tone | County ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Belmont | 155.2500R 154.8300 |
NAC-417 PL 136.5 |
200-299 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 154.1150 |
PL 136.5 PL 225.7 |
450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff Local Fire Tie |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
PL 136.5 PL 136.5 |
300-399 | Self Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Laconia | 155.7900R | NAC-817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch |
| Meredith | 155.3700R 154.8300 |
PL 173.8 PL 136.5 |
500-599 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Tilton | 155.6700R 154.8300 |
P25 PL 136.5 |
700-799 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|
|
|