Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Community Info Added) |
m (format fixes) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Alstead||154.7625R<BR>155.8500<BR>158.7600||PL-136.5<BR>PL-82.5<BR>DPL-023 ||Town Repeater<BR>Town Operations<BR>Town Operations|| | |Alstead||154.7625R<BR>155.8500<BR>158.7600||PL-136.5<BR>PL-82.5<BR>DPL-023 ||Town Repeater<BR>Town Operations<BR>Town Operations|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||156.0600||PL-192.8||Highway Dept | + | |Chesterfield||156.0600||PL-192.8||Highway Dept || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dublin||151.1150||DPL-516||Highway Dept | + | |Dublin||151.1150||DPL-516||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitzwilliam||154.9800||PL-136.5||Highway Dept | + | |Fitzwilliam||154.9800||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrisville||159.1650||PL-136.5||Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations | + | |Harrisville||159.1650||PL-136.5||Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||155.8800<BR>159.6900R<BR>151.9250<BR>158.7900<BR>154.3400<BR>158.9850||CSQ/PL-136.5<BR>PL-162.2<BR>PL-162.2<BR>CSQ<BR>PL-123.0<BR>PL-136.5||Airport<BR>High School<BR>High School<BR>Public Events<BR>Water Dept<BR>Water Dept | + | |Keene||155.8800<BR>159.6900R<BR>151.9250<BR>158.7900<BR>154.3400<BR>158.9850||CSQ/PL-136.5<BR>PL-162.2<BR>PL-162.2<BR>CSQ<BR>PL-123.0<BR>PL-136.5||Airport<BR>High School<BR>High School<BR>Public Events<BR>Water Dept<BR>Water Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||151.1150||PL-136.5||Highway Dept | + | |Marlborough||151.1150||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlow||156.0150||CSQ||Highway Dept | + | |Marlow||156.0150||CSQ||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.0250||PL-136.5||Highway Dept | + | |Sullivan||154.0250||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.8800<BR>153.9650<BR>155.4000||CSQ/PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5||Airport Operations<BR>Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations | + | |Swanzey||155.8800<BR>153.9650<BR>155.4000||CSQ/PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5<BR>PL-136.5||Airport Operations<BR>Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy||155.9850||PL-136.5||Highway Dept | + | |Troy||155.9850||PL-136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland||155.0850||PL-103.5||Highway Dept | + | |Westmoreland||155.0850||PL-103.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 17 December 2008
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmations |
| Alstead | 154.7625R 155.8500 158.7600 |
PL-136.5 PL-82.5 DPL-023 |
Town Repeater Town Operations Town Operations |
|
| Chesterfield | 156.0600 | PL-192.8 | Highway Dept | |
| Dublin | 151.1150 | DPL-516 | Highway Dept | |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.9800 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Harrisville | 159.1650 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Keene | 155.8800 159.6900R 151.9250 158.7900 154.3400 158.9850 |
CSQ/PL-136.5 PL-162.2 PL-162.2 CSQ PL-123.0 PL-136.5 |
Airport High School High School Public Events Water Dept Water Dept |
|
| Marlborough | 151.1150 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Marlow | 156.0150 | CSQ | Highway Dept | |
| Sullivan | 154.0250 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.8800 153.9650 155.4000 |
CSQ/PL-136.5 PL-136.5 PL-136.5 |
Airport Operations Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Troy | 155.9850 | PL-136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0850 | PL-103.5 | Highway Dept |
|
|
|