Difference between revisions of "Maine EMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Hancock||155.8350|| || || | |Hancock||155.8350|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Kennebec||155.8050|| | + | |Kennebec||155.8050||D612|| ||Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
|Knox||155.7450|| || || | |Knox||155.7450|| || || | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 16 December 2008
Statewide VHF
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| . | 160.1400 | 118.8 | ||
| . | 160.1400 | 179.9 |
County EMA Systems
| County | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Franklin | 158.8275 | 114.8 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Hancock | 155.8350 | |||
| Kennebec | 155.8050 | D612 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Knox | 155.7450 | |||
| Lincoln | 154.1300 | |||
| Somerset | 154.9950 | 136.5 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Waldo | 155.7600 R | 123.0 | KB1JHU 12/15/08 | |
| York | 159.7800 460.4500 |
Cross-Band Repeaters |