Difference between revisions of "Franklin County ME Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Weld|||||||| | |Weld|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||151.3700<BR>156. | + | |Wilton||151.3700<BR>156.1875R||<br>179.9||<br>confirmed 10/28/08 Lost_in_Maine |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 28 October 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Avon | ||||
| Carrabassett Valley | 155.1750 | 100.0 | ||
| Carthage | ||||
| Chesterville | ||||
| Eustis | ||||
| Farmington | 155.6400 | 179.9 | ||
| Industry | ||||
| Jay | 154.7550 156.2100 |
127.3 D125 |
Tie to Livermore Falls Dispatch Franklin SO Dispatch |
|
| Kingfield | ||||
| Madrid | ||||
| New Sharon | ||||
| New Vineyard | ||||
| Phillips | ||||
| Rangeley | 155.5800 | |||
| Strong | ||||
| Temple | ||||
| Weld | ||||
| Wilton | 151.3700 156.1875R |
179.9 |
confirmed 10/28/08 Lost_in_Maine |
|
|
|