Difference between revisions of "Maine EMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |.||160.1400||118.8|| | + | |.||160.1400||118.8|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |.||160.1400||179.9|| | + | |.||160.1400||179.9|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== '''County EMA Systems''' == | == '''County EMA Systems''' == | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 6 October 2008
Statewide VHF
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| . | 160.1400 | 118.8 | ||
| . | 160.1400 | 179.9 |
County EMA Systems
| County | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Franklin | 158.8275 | 114.8 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Hancock | 155.8350 | |||
| Kennebec | 155.8050 | DSC 612 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Knox | 155.7450 | |||
| Lincoln | 154.1300 | |||
| Somerset | 154.9950 | 136.5 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Waldo | 155.7600 | 123.0 | ||
| York | 159.7800 460.4500 |
Cross-Band Repeaters |