Difference between revisions of "Somerset County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#770000">'''Department'''||<font color="#770000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#770000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#770000">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="#770000">'''Department'''||<font color="#770000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#770000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#770000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#770000">'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Anson||154.9800||136.5||Shared with N. Anson, Madison & Starks | + | |Anson||154.9800||136.5||Shared with N. Anson, Madison & Starks|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Athens||154.2350|||| | + | |Athens||154.2350|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bingham||158.9550||CSQ|| | + | |Bingham||158.9550||CSQ|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||154.4150|||| | + | |Cambridge||154.4150|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canaan||155.0400|||| | + | |Canaan||155.0400|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornville|||||| | + | |Cornville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Detroit||154.1450|||| | + | |Detroit||154.1450|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Embden|||||| | + | |Embden|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fairfield||154.0250<br>153.8900||071<br>192.8||Dispatch<br>Fireground | + | |Fairfield||154.0250<br>153.8900||071<br>192.8||Dispatch<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harmony||154.0100<br>154.0550||||Local Ops/Dispatch<br>Mobile Units | + | |Harmony||154.0100<br>154.0550||||Local Ops/Dispatch<br>Mobile Units|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartland||154.4300<br>154.3250||D241<br>||<br>Dispatch by Somerset | + | |Hartland||154.4300<br>154.3250||D241<br>||<br>Dispatch by Somerset|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jackman||154.0250<br>154.3250||<br>146.2||<br>Dispatch by Somerset | + | |Jackman||154.0250<br>154.3250||<br>146.2||<br>Dispatch by Somerset || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madison||154.9800||136.5|| | + | |Madison||154.9800||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mercer|||||| | + | |Mercer|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Moose River||154.0250||||Fire Department shared with Jackman | + | |Moose River||154.0250||||Fire Department shared with Jackman|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Moscow|||||| | + | |Moscow|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Portland||154.4000||151.4|| | + | |New Portland||154.4000||151.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norridgewock|||||| | + | |Norridgewock|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmyra||||||Covered by Newport, Hartland, St. Albans & Pittsfield depending on location of incident | + | |Palmyra||||||Covered by Newport, Hartland, St. Albans & Pittsfield depending on location of incident|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.1000||167.9|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.1000||167.9|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ripley|||||| | + | |Ripley|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saint Albans||155.5950<br>155.0550||173.8<BR>||Dispatch by Somerset<br>Public Works | + | |Saint Albans||155.5950<br>155.0550||173.8<BR>||Dispatch by Somerset<br>Public Works|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Skowhegan||155.9625||127.3|| | + | |Skowhegan||155.9625||127.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Smithfield|||||| | + | |Smithfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Solon||154.2800||None||Tactical | + | |Solon||154.2800||None||Tactical|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Starks||154.9800||136.5|| | + | |Starks||154.9800||136.5|||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 6 October 2008
Countywide Information
- 154.3250R MHz (PL 118.8 & 151.4 & 146.2) Somerset County Fire Dispatch, referred as "County North"
(Athens, Bingham, Cambridge, Detroit, Hartland, Highland Plantation, Lexington, New Portland, Smithfield, Solon, )
- 155.3550 MHz (DC 072) A&M EMS covers the towns of Anson, North Anson, Madison, & Starks Dispatched by Somerset Comm
- Somerset County-EMS Backup 155.90250 (PL 136.5)
- 154.2350 MHz (PL ?) Somerset County Fire Tactical-Inactive
- 154.995 MHz (PL 136.5) Somerset County EMA
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Anson | 154.9800 | 136.5 | Shared with N. Anson, Madison & Starks | |
| Athens | 154.2350 | |||
| Bingham | 158.9550 | CSQ | ||
| Cambridge | 154.4150 | |||
| Canaan | 155.0400 | |||
| Cornville | ||||
| Detroit | 154.1450 | |||
| Embden | ||||
| Fairfield | 154.0250 153.8900 |
071 192.8 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| Harmony | 154.0100 154.0550 |
Local Ops/Dispatch Mobile Units |
||
| Hartland | 154.4300 154.3250 |
D241 |
Dispatch by Somerset |
|
| Jackman | 154.0250 154.3250 |
146.2 |
Dispatch by Somerset |
|
| Madison | 154.9800 | 136.5 | ||
| Mercer | ||||
| Moose River | 154.0250 | Fire Department shared with Jackman | ||
| Moscow | ||||
| New Portland | 154.4000 | 151.4 | ||
| Norridgewock | ||||
| Palmyra | Covered by Newport, Hartland, St. Albans & Pittsfield depending on location of incident | |||
| Pittsfield | 155.1000 | 167.9 | ||
| Ripley | ||||
| Saint Albans | 155.5950 155.0550 |
173.8 |
Dispatch by Somerset Public Works |
|
| Skowhegan | 155.9625 | 127.3 | ||
| Smithfield | ||||
| Solon | 154.2800 | None | Tactical | |
| Starks | 154.9800 | 136.5 |
|
|
|